Results
2018 Solstice Regatta - Hingham Bay - ORRez Regatta
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
DKavanagh, SteveMysterious WaysSavin Hill YC1192Thunderbird0.709R17:04:0800:59:0800:41:56-1
DRichard LordsDea SalaciaHull YC1925Catalina 270.699R17:08:2701:03:2700:44:212:252
BFamily FeeleyLadyloveHingham YC290J/1090.884R17:44:2101:34:2101:23:24522
FMarc BucklenAlquemieHull YC33867C&C 370.783C17:45:0401:45:0401:22:16492
BBoyd, Dan & Wiest, MitchWildthingCottage Park YC272J/1090.868R17:45:0501:35:0501:22:32-1
APeirce, RichMooseHull YC145J/120 R Carbon Rig0.935R17:45:2301:35:2301:29:11-1
BJeffery KentBlackSealHingham YC143J/350.875R17:46:0201:36:0201:24:021:303
FEd LittkeDream OnHull YC32344Catalina 380.764C17:46:3701:46:3701:21:27-1
GLogan GreenleeCynosureTred Avon YC60617Pearson Rhodes 41' Yawl0.722C17:52:3201:47:3201:17:38-1
CTraina, AdamMASHNEEMIT Nautical Assoc.7Buzzards Bay 300.830R17:52:4601:42:4601:25:18-1
BRyley, LanceRockIt 2.0Constit. YC52816Columbia 30-2 Sport0.899R17:53:5601:43:5601:33:2610:544
GGallagher, Sean & Quirk, EdwardFalcon-0Merit 250.710C17:54:4001:49:4001:17:52142
CTed MatthewsStaticHingham YC40786Evelyn 32-20.837R17:55:2701:45:2701:28:162:583
CFinn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, FrancisSparkle PonySavin Hill YC12033Kirie Elite 370.822R17:55:4401:45:4401:26:551:372
GWinkler, DaveIphigeniaCottage Park YC1364Catalina 300.692C18:02:1701:57:1701:21:103:323
CLlewellyn, DanBailamosHull YC91S2 9.10.790R18:04:3501:54:3501:30:315:134
CJohn Buckley JrBadfishHingham YC26Impulse 26 IB0.780R18:07:2501:57:2501:31:356:175
CDouglas RyanWizardHull YC81J/800.798R18:07:5301:57:5301:34:048:466
BGeoffrey RothCeann SaileHull YC7101Tartan 1010.874R18:08:5601:58:5601:43:5721:255
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
1212
CTraina, AdamMASHNEE7Buzzards Bay 30111-1-
FMarc BucklenAlquemie33867C&C 37222-2-
DRichard LordsDea Salacia1925Catalina 27222-2-
GWinkler, DaveIphigenia1364Catalina 30333-3-
FEd LittkeDream On32344Catalina 38111-1-
BRyley, LanceRockIt 2.052816Columbia 30-2 Sport444-4-
CTed MatthewsStatic40786Evelyn 32-2333-3-
CJohn Buckley JrBadfish26Impulse 26 IB555-5-
BFamily FeeleyLadylove290J/109222-2-
BBoyd, Dan & Wiest, MitchWildthing272J/109111-1-
APeirce, RichMoose145J/120 R Carbon Rig111-1-
BJeffery KentBlackSeal143J/35333-3-
CDouglas RyanWizard81J/80666-6-
CFinn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, FrancisSparkle Pony12033Kirie Elite 37222-2-
GGallagher, Sean & Quirk, EdwardFalcon0Merit 25222-2-
GLogan GreenleeCynosure60617Pearson Rhodes 41' Yawl111-1-
CLlewellyn, DanBailamos91S2 9.1444-4-
BGeoffrey RothCeann Saile7101Tartan 101555-5-
DKavanagh, SteveMysterious Ways1192Thunderbird111-1-
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: 2018 Regatta Management Solutions