Results:
2022 Hingham Bay Racing
Wednesday Night Racing - Spring Series
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Class: A Start: 18:45:00Race Len.: 1.68Course Desc: 18, HB, 18, HBRating Type:W50/L50 - V.Light# of Racers: 5    # of Entries: 11    
ABell, Kevin & Nelson, DavidEchoHingham YC22763Beneteau 36.70.408R19:19:3900:34:3900:14:08-1
AKent, JefferyBlackSealHingham YC143J/350.426R19:18:2600:33:2600:14:15072
AFeeley FamilyLadyloveHingham YC290J/1090.425R19:20:2800:35:2800:15:04563
ACurtis, ThomasMagpieHingham YC147J/1000.396R19:26:3700:41:3700:16:292:214
ACarvette, RobertCrazy IvanNone/Other93470Beneteau 36.70.371C19:29:3900:44:3900:16:342:265
AFoley, RobertWild RideHull YC109Henderson 300.483R---DNC
AFeldman, JohnJam--J/1090.413R---DNC
AMoylan, KevinTempoWessagussett YC41915J/350.414R---DNC
ARoth, GeoffreyCeann SaileHull YC7101Tartan 1010.413R---DNC
ADimattia, R JWharf RatHingham YC50714Thompson 8m0.466R---DNC
AFord, SpencerPearl51779Beneteau 36.70.393R---DNC
Class: B Start: 18:40:00Race Len.: 1.68Course Desc: 18, HB, 18, HBRating Type:W50/L50 - V.Light# of Racers: 3    # of Entries: 6    
BMatthews, TedStaticHingham YC40786Evelyn 32-20.381R19:17:2600:37:2600:14:16-1
BVallee, SebastienJEF-135Seascape 240.449R19:12:4100:32:4100:14:40242
BMarten LewisImpromptu-6013C&C 38-20.354C19:21:3300:41:3300:14:43273
BSmookler, David/DebbieMelodyHull YC41317Islander 360.343R---DNC
BLlewellyn, DanBailamosHull YC91S2 9.10.365R---DNC
BSullivan, DanRappareeHull YC51157Alerion Xprs 38-20.371R---DNC
Class: C Start: 18:35:00Race Len.: 1.68Course Desc: 18, HB, 18, HBRating Type:W50/L50 - V.Light# of Racers: 1    # of Entries: 4    
CGallagher, Sean & Quirk, EdwardFalcon-0Merit 250.334C19:20:1800:45:1800:15:08-1
CGustafson, JamesGustyHingham YC3060Catalina 30 TM0.328C---DNC
CLords, RichardDea SalaciaHull YC1925Catalina 270.315R---DNC
CManning, TimlassairHingham YC207ALERION XPRS 280.325R---DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Class: A Start: 18:45:00Race Len.: 4.00Course Desc: HB-29-17-HBRating Type:W50/L50 - Medium# of Racers: 7    # of Entries: 12    
AFeeley FamilyLadyloveHingham YC290J/1090.889R19:26:5500:41:5500:37:16-1
AKent, JefferyBlackSealHingham YC143J/350.886R19:29:3300:44:3300:39:282:122
ALangenhagen, ConradCasuarinaHingham YC75J/1000.856R19:31:3100:46:3100:39:492:333
ACurtis, ThomasMagpieHingham YC147J/1000.861R19:31:3500:46:3500:40:062:504
ABell, Kevin & Nelson, DavidEchoHingham YC22763Beneteau 36.70.878R19:31:3300:46:3300:40:523:365
ACarvette, RobertCrazy IvanNone/Other93470Beneteau 36.70.878R19:36:4100:51:4100:45:238:076
AFord, SpencerPearl51779Beneteau 36.70.858C19:42:4000:57:4000:49:2912:137
AFoley, RobertWild RideHull YC109Henderson 300.919R---DNC
AFeldman, JohnJam--J/1090.885R---DNC
AMoylan, KevinTempoWessagussett YC41915J/350.880R---DNC
ARoth, GeoffreyCeann SaileHull YC7101Tartan 1010.877R---DNC
ADimattia, R JWharf RatHingham YC50714Thompson 8m0.998R---DNC
Class: B Start: 18:40:00Race Len.: 2.79Course Desc: HB-22-17-HBRating Type:W50/L50 - Medium# of Racers: 5    # of Entries: 7    
BMatthews, TedStaticHingham YC40786Evelyn 32-20.841R19:12:5400:32:5400:27:40-1
BMarten LewisImpromptu-6013C&C 38-20.806C19:15:2100:35:2100:28:30502
BSmookler, David/DebbieMelodyHull YC41317Islander 360.775R19:18:3500:38:3500:29:542:143
BSullivan, DanRappareeHull YC51157Alerion Xprs 38-20.812C19:17:1300:37:1300:30:132:334
BVallee, SebastienJEF-135Seascape 240.847R19:18:0800:38:0800:32:184:385
BLlewellyn, DanBailamosHull YC91S2 9.10.803R---DNC
BCardarella, BrianLittleWingHingham YC99Seascape 240.847R---DNC
Class: C Start: 18:35:00Race Len.: 2.79Course Desc: HB-22-27-HBRating Type:W50/L50 - Medium# of Racers: 3    # of Entries: 4    
CManning, TimlassairHingham YC207ALERION XPRS 280.715C19:13:2000:38:2000:27:25-1
CGallagher, Sean & Quirk, EdwardFalcon-0Merit 250.728C19:13:5700:38:5700:28:21562
CLords, RichardDea SalaciaHull YC1925Catalina 270.700R19:27:1800:52:1800:36:379:123
CGustafson, JamesGustyHingham YC3060Catalina 30 TM0.739C---DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Class: A Start: 18:45:00Race Len.: 2.80Course Desc: HB-19-HB-19-HBRating Type:W50/L50 - Light# of Racers: 7    # of Entries: 12    
ALangenhagen, ConradCasuarinaHingham YC75J/1000.631R19:26:4900:41:4900:26:23-1
ACurtis, ThomasMagpieHingham YC147J/1000.637R19:27:2900:42:2900:27:04412
AFeeley FamilyLadyloveHingham YC290J/1090.669R19:25:3000:40:3000:27:06433
AFoley, RobertWild RideHull YC109Henderson 300.726R19:23:0700:38:0700:27:401:174
AKent, JefferyBlackSealHingham YC143J/350.666R19:28:0000:43:0000:28:382:155
ABell, Kevin & Nelson, DavidEchoHingham YC22763Beneteau 36.70.650R19:29:4600:44:4600:29:062:436
AMoylan, KevinTempoWessagussett YC41915J/350.657R19:34:0000:49:0000:32:125:497
AFeldman, JohnJam--J/1090.655R---DNC
ARoth, GeoffreyCeann SaileHull YC7101Tartan 1010.656R---DNC
ACarvette, RobertCrazy IvanNone/Other93470Beneteau 36.70.650R---DNC
ADimattia, R JWharf RatHingham YC50714Thompson 8m0.746R---DNC
AFord, SpencerPearl51779Beneteau 36.70.633R---DNC
Class: B Start: 18:40:00Race Len.: 2.80Course Desc: HB-19-HB-19-HBRating Type:W50/L50 - Light# of Racers: 5    # of Entries: 7    
BMarten LewisImpromptu-6013C&C 38-20.579C19:29:1200:49:1200:28:29-1
BMatthews, TedStaticHingham YC40786Evelyn 32-20.615R19:29:3500:49:3500:30:302:012
BLlewellyn, DanBailamosHull YC91S2 9.10.587R19:34:0000:54:0000:31:423:133
BVallee, SebastienJEF-135Seascape 240.675R19:28:1100:48:1100:32:314:024
BSullivan, DanRappareeHull YC51157Alerion Xprs 38-20.597R19:40:4401:00:4400:36:157:465
BSmookler, David/DebbieMelodyHull YC41317Islander 360.556R---DNC
BCardarella, BrianLittleWingHingham YC99Seascape 240.675R---DNC
Class: C Start: 18:35:00Race Len.: 1.40Course Desc: HB-19-HBRating Type:W50/L50 - Light# of Racers: 3    # of Entries: 5    
CGallagher, Sean & Quirk, EdwardFalcon-0Merit 250.539C18:59:5800:24:5800:13:27-1
CGustafson, JamesGustyHingham YC3060Catalina 30 TM0.535C19:02:2000:27:2000:14:371:102
CManning, TimlassairHingham YC207ALERION XPRS 280.500C19:08:2600:33:2600:16:433:163
CLords, RichardDea SalaciaHull YC1925Catalina 270.509R---DNC
CDenker, JackBadfishHingham YC26Impulse 26 IB0.577C---DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Class: A Start: 18:45:00Race Len.: 3.14Course Desc: HB-19-18-xx-19Rating Type:RANDOM LEG - V.Light# of Racers: 11    # of Entries: 13    
AFoley, RobertWild RideHull YC109Henderson 300.466R19:44:4900:59:4900:27:52-1
AKent, JefferyBlackSealHingham YC143J/350.426R20:00:0601:15:0600:32:004:082
AFeeley FamilyLadyloveHingham YC290J/1090.428R20:06:1601:21:1600:34:476:553
ABell, Kevin & Nelson, DavidEchoHingham YC22763Beneteau 36.70.417R20:11:3201:26:3200:36:058:134
ALangenhagen, ConradCasuarinaHingham YC75J/1000.406R20:15:0201:30:0200:36:338:415
ACurtis, ThomasMagpieHingham YC147J/1000.374C20:30:1901:45:1900:39:2311:316
AFeldman, JohnJam--J/1090.422R---BNRBoat Not Rated Boat Not Rated
AMoylan, KevinTempoWessagussett YC41915J/350.420R---RET
ARoth, GeoffreyCeann SaileHull YC7101Tartan 1010.421R---DNC
ACarvette, RobertCrazy IvanNone/Other93470Beneteau 36.70.416R---RET
ADimattia, R JWharf RatHingham YC50714Thompson 8m0.479R20:16:3901:31:3900:43:54-BNRBoat Not Rated Boat Not Rated
AFord, SpencerPearl51779Beneteau 36.70.378C---RET
AGreenlee, LoganFireflyHingham Yacht Club/Tred Avon Yacht Club0Morris 450.456R---DNC
Class: B Start: 18:40:00Race Len.: 2.01Course Desc: HB-19-18-xxRating Type:RANDOM LEG - V.Light# of Racers: 6    # of Entries: 7    
BMarten LewisImpromptu-6013C&C 38-20.357C19:23:2300:43:2300:15:29-1
BVallee, SebastienJEF-135Seascape 240.432R19:19:4900:39:4900:17:121:432
BSmookler, David/DebbieMelodyHull YC41317Islander 360.358R19:28:3100:48:3100:17:221:533
BCardarella, BrianLittleWingHingham YC99Seascape 240.432R19:21:4700:41:4700:18:032:344
BMatthews, TedStaticHingham YC40786Evelyn 32-20.394R19:26:3100:46:3100:18:202:515
BSullivan, DanRappareeHull YC51157Alerion Xprs 38-20.354C20:08:1201:28:1200:31:1315:446
BLlewellyn, DanBailamosHull YC91S2 9.10.376R---DNC
Class: C Start: 18:35:00Race Len.: 2.01Course Desc: HB-19-18-xxRating Type:RANDOM LEG - V.Light# of Racers: 5    # of Entries: 5    
CGustafson, JamesGustyHingham YC3060Catalina 30 TM0.330C19:22:2100:47:2100:15:38-1
CGallagher, Sean & Quirk, EdwardFalcon-0Merit 250.334C19:22:5400:47:5400:16:00222
CDenker, JackBadfishHingham YC26Impulse 26 IB0.361C19:30:4400:55:4400:20:074:293
CLords, RichardDea SalaciaHull YC1925Catalina 270.329R---RET
CManning, TimlassairHingham YC207ALERION XPRS 280.340R---RET
First Gun Time: 18:30:00      Race Conditions: East 16 kts gusts 20
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Class: A Start: 18:45:00Race Len.: 4.83Course Desc: HB-35-25-HBRating Type:W50/L50 - Medium# of Racers: 9    # of Entries: 13    
AFeeley FamilyLadyloveHingham YC290J/1090.889R19:34:5900:49:5900:44:26-1
ACurtis, ThomasMagpieHingham YC147J/1000.846C19:38:3900:53:3900:45:23572
AMoylan, KevinTempoWessagussett YC41915J/350.880R19:37:1000:52:1000:45:541:283
ABell, Kevin & Nelson, DavidEchoHingham YC22763Beneteau 36.70.878R19:37:2400:52:2400:46:001:344
AFoley, RobertWild RideHull YC109Henderson 300.919R19:35:4700:50:4700:46:402:145T
AKent, JefferyBlackSealHingham YC143J/350.886R19:37:4000:52:4000:46:402:145TProtest roundings
AFeldman, JohnJam--J/1090.877C19:42:4900:57:4900:50:426:167
ADimattia, R JWharf RatHingham YC50714Thompson 8m0.998R19:38:0800:53:0800:53:028:368
ACarvette, RobertCrazy IvanNone/Other93470Beneteau 36.70.878R19:46:3601:01:3600:54:059:399Protest roundings
ALangenhagen, ConradCasuarinaHingham YC75J/1000.856R---DNC
ARoth, GeoffreyCeann SaileHull YC7101Tartan 1010.877R---DNC
AFord, SpencerPearl51779Beneteau 36.70.870R---DNC
AGreenlee, LoganFireflyHingham Yacht Club/Tred Avon Yacht Club0Morris 450.953R---DNC
Class: B Start: 18:40:00Race Len.: 4.83Course Desc: HB-35-25-HBRating Type:W50/L50 - Medium# of Racers: 6    # of Entries: 7    
BSmookler, David/DebbieMelodyHull YC41317Islander 360.772C19:37:0000:57:0000:44:00-1
BMatthews, TedStaticHingham YC40786Evelyn 32-20.841R19:33:0800:53:0800:44:41412
BMarten LewisImpromptu-6013C&C 38-20.806C19:36:4000:56:4000:45:401:403
BSullivan, DanRappareeHull YC51157Alerion Xprs 38-20.812C19:36:5900:56:5900:46:162:164
BVallee, SebastienJEF-135Seascape 240.847R19:36:4700:56:4700:48:064:065
BCardarella, BrianLittleWingHingham YC99Seascape 240.847R19:41:1101:01:1100:51:497:496
BLlewellyn, DanBailamosHull YC91S2 9.10.803R---DNC
Class: C Start: 18:35:00Race Len.: 3.12Course Desc: HB-35-24-HBRating Type:W50/L50 - Medium# of Racers: 4    # of Entries: 5    
CManning, TimlassairHingham YC207ALERION XPRS 280.715C19:17:2000:42:2000:30:16-1
CGallagher, Sean & Quirk, EdwardFalcon-0Merit 250.728C19:19:2500:44:2500:32:202:042
CDenker, JackBadfishHingham YC26Impulse 26 IB0.785C19:17:3200:42:3200:33:233:073
CGustafson, JamesGustyHingham YC3060Catalina 30 TM0.739C19:24:3600:49:3600:36:396:234
CLords, RichardDea SalaciaHull YC1925Catalina 270.700R---DNC
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
1234512345
Close WindowHelp
© Copyright: 2022 Regatta Management Solutions - June 28, 2022 10:32:10