Results
2017 Summer Evening Series
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:46:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: 4x1   # of Racers: 2  
A McCombs, Betsy Scherherazade Eastern YC 39512 Farr 395 R 36 R 19:25:10 00:39:10 00:43:26.66 -1
A Alexander, Dave Pressure Drop Constit. YC 61430 Arcona 430 51 R 19:26:38 00:40:38 00:43:56.77 30.112
A Jacobson, William Vanish Constit. YC 51613 J/46 DK 33 R - DNC
Fleet - B    Start: 18:52:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: 4x1   # of Racers: 8  
B Ryley, Lance RockIt 2.0 Constit. YC 52816 Columbia 30-2 Sport 72 R 19:32:11 00:40:11 00:41:59.53 -1
B Powers, David & David Agora Constit. YC 52475 Beneteau 36.7 75 R 19:35:27 00:43:27 00:45:11.28 3:11.752
B Peter Isaacson Uproar Constit. YC 55 J/105 90 R 19:38:30 00:46:30 00:47:13.59 5:14.063
B Millet, David Tumbler - 55 J/109 72 R 19:38:29 00:46:29 00:48:34.55 6:35.024
B Adam Traina X Dimension MIT Nautical Assoc. 6980 C&C Custom 43 90 C 19:41:50 00:49:50 00:50:36.72 8:37.195
B Simpson, Ashley Uncle Joe Constit. YC 41150 J/35 72 R 19:40:33 00:48:33 00:50:44.13 8:44.606
B Brown, Peter Three Legged Dog Constit. YC 1 Martin 243 69 R 19:41:01 00:49:01 00:51:28.29 9:28.767
B McLean, Allan Eagle Constit. YC 42389 Frers 38 66 R 19:40:55 00:48:55 00:51:37.00 9:37.478
B Mascott, J Brad Two If By Sea - 209 J/105 90 R - DNC
B Cerundolo, Pat cattiva New Bedford YC 35005 X35 57 R - DNC
Fleet - C    Start: 18:46:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: 4x1   # of Racers: 4  
C Fitzgerald, Mark Tonga Savin Hill YC 40635 Baltic 35 123 R 19:32:47 00:46:47 00:45:11.07 -1
C Tubman, Richard Blue Constit. YC 88 J/80 120 R 19:35:46 00:49:46 00:48:16.87 3:05.802
C Olsen, Grace Tashtego CSC Courageous SC 0 Tartan 30 171 R 19:47:04 01:01:04 00:55:03.19 9:52.123
C Plominski, john Perseverance Columbia YC 117 Bristol 29.9 186 R 19:50:00 01:04:00 00:56:31.30 11:20.234
C Finn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, Francis Sparkle Pony Constit. YC 12033 Kirie Elite 37 114 R - DNC
C Cohen, Marc Calypso - 51683 Cal 33-2 S D 165 C - DNC
C Graham, Greg Enya Constit. YC 31328 Pearson 37 117 R - DNC
C Campbell, Bradley Terroir - 50928 Bristol 35.5 CB 162 R - DNC
C Haydon, Philip Prairie Gold Constit. YC 495 Catalina 350 WK 156 R - DNC
C Smith, Daniel Boston YC 496 J/70 117 R - DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:30:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - B    Start: 18:30:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - C    Start: 18:30:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:55:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 3  
A McCombs, Betsy Scherherazade Eastern YC 39512 Farr 395 R 36 R 19:57:33 01:02:33 01:09:22.88 -1
A Alexander, Dave Pressure Drop Constit. YC 61430 Arcona 430 51 R 20:00:45 01:05:45 01:11:06.64 1:43.762
A Jacobson, William Vanish Constit. YC 51613 J/46 DK 33 R 19:59:06 01:04:06 01:11:27.99 2:05.113
Fleet - B    Start: 18:50:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 6  
B Powers, David & David Agora Constit. YC 52475 Beneteau 36.7 75 R 19:58:28 01:08:28 01:11:12.32 -1
B Peter Isaacson Uproar Constit. YC 55 J/105 90 R 20:02:53 01:12:53 01:14:01.33 2:49.012
B Ryley, Lance RockIt 2.0 Constit. YC 52816 Columbia 30-2 Sport 72 R 20:03:12 01:13:12 01:16:29.71 5:17.393
B Millet, David Tumbler - 55 J/109 72 R 20:07:13 01:17:13 01:20:41.56 9:29.244
B McLean, Allan Eagle Constit. YC 42389 Frers 38 66 R 20:09:31 01:19:31 01:23:54.33 12:42.015
B Simpson, Ashley Uncle Joe Constit. YC 41150 J/35 72 R 20:12:01 01:22:01 01:25:42.52 14:30.206
B Mascott, J Brad Two If By Sea - 209 J/105 90 R - DNC
B Adam Traina X Dimension MIT Nautical Assoc. 6980 C&C Custom 43 90 C - DNC
B Cerundolo, Pat cattiva New Bedford YC 35005 X35 57 R - DNC
B Brown, Peter Three Legged Dog Constit. YC 1 Martin 243 69 R - DNC
Fleet - C    Start: 18:45:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 3  
C Graham, Greg Enya Constit. YC 31328 Pearson 37 117 R 19:59:55 01:14:55 01:13:00.43 -1
C Fitzgerald, Mark Tonga Savin Hill YC 40635 Baltic 35 123 R 20:05:30 01:20:30 01:17:44.93 4:44.502
C Haydon, Philip Prairie Gold Constit. YC 495 Catalina 350 WK 156 R 20:11:45 01:26:45 01:19:52.14 6:51.713
C Finn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, Francis Sparkle Pony Constit. YC 12033 Kirie Elite 37 114 R - DNC
C Cohen, Marc Calypso - 51683 Cal 33-2 S D 165 C - DNC
C Campbell, Bradley Terroir - 50928 Bristol 35.5 CB 162 R - DNC
C Plominski, john Perseverance Columbia YC 117 Bristol 29.9 186 R - DNC
C Smith, Daniel Boston YC 496 J/70 117 R - DNC
C Olsen, Grace Tashtego CSC Courageous SC 0 Tartan 30 171 R - DNC
C Tubman, Richard Blue Constit. YC 88 J/80 120 R - DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:35:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: Course 6   # of Racers: 3  
Fleet - B    Start: 18:41:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: Course 6   # of Racers: 8  
Fleet - C    Start: 18:35:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: Course 6   # of Racers: 7  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:30:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - B    Start: 18:30:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - C    Start: 18:30:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:35:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: 6   # of Racers: 3  
A Alexander, Dave Pressure Drop Constit. YC 61430 Arcona 430 51 R 19:23:10 00:48:10 00:52:05.62 -1
A McCombs, Betsy Scherherazade Eastern YC 39512 Farr 395 R 36 R 19:22:35 00:47:35 00:52:46.81 41.192
A Jacobson, William Vanish Constit. YC 51613 J/46 DK 33 R 19:24:24 00:49:24 00:55:04.63 2:59.013
Fleet - B    Start: 18:41:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: 6   # of Racers: 5  
B Peter Isaacson Uproar Constit. YC 55 J/105 90 R 19:33:43 00:52:43 00:53:32.42 -1
B Powers, David & David Agora Constit. YC 52475 Beneteau 36.7 75 R 19:33:07 00:52:07 00:54:12.08 39.662
B Ryley, Lance RockIt 2.0 Constit. YC 52816 Columbia 30-2 Sport 72 R 19:33:35 00:52:35 00:54:57.03 1:24.613
B Brown, Peter Three Legged Dog Constit. YC 1 Martin 243 69 R 19:33:42 00:52:42 00:55:20.36 1:47.944
B Simpson, Ashley Uncle Joe Constit. YC 41150 J/35 72 R 19:36:10 00:55:10 00:57:39.00 4:06.585
B McLean, Allan Eagle Constit. YC 42389 Frers 38 66 R - DNC
B Mascott, J Brad Two If By Sea - 209 J/105 90 R - DNC
B Millet, David Tumbler - 55 J/109 72 R - DNC
B Adam Traina X Dimension MIT Nautical Assoc. 6980 C&C Custom 43 90 C - DNC
B Cerundolo, Pat cattiva New Bedford YC 35005 X35 57 R - DNC
Fleet - C    Start: 18:35:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: 6   # of Racers: 9  
C Finn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, Francis Sparkle Pony Constit. YC 12033 Kirie Elite 37 114 R 19:31:13 00:56:13 00:55:01.88 -1
C Haydon, Philip Prairie Gold Constit. YC 495 Catalina 350 WK 156 R 19:34:59 00:59:59 00:55:13.53 11.652
C Cohen, Marc Calypso - 51683 Cal 33-2 S D 165 C 19:36:34 01:01:34 00:55:58.18 56.303
C Fitzgerald, Mark Tonga Savin Hill YC 40635 Baltic 35 123 R 19:33:28 00:58:28 00:56:28.11 1:26.234
C Sailing, Courageous Courageous Sailing J/80 #220 Courageous SC 220 J/80 120 R 19:33:32 00:58:32 00:56:47.16 1:45.285
C Smith, Daniel Boston YC 496 J/70 117 R 19:34:20 00:59:20 00:57:49.27 2:47.396
C Tubman, Richard Blue Constit. YC 88 J/80 120 R 19:34:40 00:59:40 00:57:53.13 2:51.257
C Plominski, john Perseverance Columbia YC 117 Bristol 29.9 186 R 19:41:30 01:06:30 00:58:43.78 3:41.908
C Olsen, Grace Tashtego CSC Courageous SC 0 Tartan 30 171 R 19:42:28 01:07:28 01:00:49.38 5:47.509
C Graham, Greg Enya Constit. YC 31328 Pearson 37 117 R - DNC
C Campbell, Bradley Terroir - 50928 Bristol 35.5 CB 162 R - DNC
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
123456123456
Fleet - A    # of Races: 3     # of Entries: 3     # of Starters: 3  
A McCombs, Betsy Scherherazade 39512 Farr 395 R 1 255.7 1-1--288.2-90.0--77.5
A Alexander, Dave Pressure Drop 61430 Arcona 430 2 242.1 2-2--174.6-77.5--90.0
A Jacobson, William Vanish 51613 J/46 DK 3 130.0 DNC-3--30.0-65.0--65.0
Fleet - B    # of Races: 3     # of Entries: 10     # of Starters: 8  
B Powers, David & David Agora 52475 Beneteau 36.7 1 262.8 2-1--286.9-93.8--82.1
B Peter Isaacson Uproar 55 J/105 2 254.8 3-2--178.2-83.9--92.7
B Ryley, Lance RockIt 2.0 52816 Columbia 30-2 Sport 3 240.9 1-3--395.5-74.0--71.4
B Simpson, Ashley Uncle Joe 41150 J/35 4 146.5 6-6--552.2-44.2--50.1
B Millet, David Tumbler 55 J/109 5 133.5 4-4--DNC69.5-64.0--0.0
B Brown, Peter Three Legged Dog 1 Martin 243 6 104.2 7-DNC--443.5-0.0--60.7
B McLean, Allan Eagle 42389 Frers 38 7 88.9 8-5--DNC34.8-54.1--0.0
B Adam Traina X Dimension 6980 C&C Custom 43 8 60.8 5-DNC--DNC60.8-0.0--0.0
B Mascott, J Brad Two If By Sea 209 J/105 9 0.0 DNC-DNC--DNC0.0-0.0--0.0
B Cerundolo, Pat cattiva 35005 X35 9 0.0 DNC-DNC--DNC0.0-0.0--0.0
Fleet - C    # of Races: 4     # of Entries: 11     # of Starters: 10  
C Fitzgerald, Mark Tonga 40635 Baltic 35 1 240.8 1-2--491.5-77.5--71.8
C Haydon, Philip Prairie Gold 495 Catalina 350 WK 2 153.1 DNC-3--20.0-65.0--88.1
C Tubman, Richard Blue 88 J/80 3 127.4 2-DNC--780.0-0.0--47.4
C Olsen, Grace Tashtego CSC 0 Tartan 30 4 99.6 3-DNC--968.5-0.0--31.1
C Plominski, john Perseverance 117 Bristol 29.9 5 96.3 4-DNC--857.0-0.0--39.3
C Finn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, Francis Sparkle Pony 12033 Kirie Elite 37 6 96.2 DNC-DNC--10.0-0.0--96.2
C Graham, Greg Enya 31328 Pearson 37 7 90.0 DNC-1--DNC0.0-90.0--0.0
C Cohen, Marc Calypso 51683 Cal 33-2 S D 8 79.9 DNC-DNC--30.0-0.0--79.9
C Sailing, Courageous Courageous Sailing J/80 #220 220 J/80 9 63.7 BNE-BNE--50.0-0.0--63.7
C Smith, Daniel 496 J/70 10 55.5 DNC-DNC--60.0-0.0--55.5
C Campbell, Bradley Terroir 50928 Bristol 35.5 CB 11 0.0 DNC-DNC--DNC0.0-0.0--0.0
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: 2018 Regatta Management Solutions