Results
2018 JOHN SHORT RACE
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - ALL    Start: 13:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 8  
ALL Webster, Dan Dart - 0 Catamaran 128 C 14:17:33 01:17:33 01:14:20.84 -1
ALL Facey, James Banshee Northport Yacht Club 33870 Ranger 29 210 C 14:28:45 01:28:45 01:15:54.28 1:33.442
ALL Craven, Bruce IRENE - 905 Custom Sloop 105 R 14:17:03 01:17:03 01:16:27.71 2:06.873
ALL Linn, Jon Skedaddle Northport Yacht Club 0 Seafarer 30 TMn 225 C 14:31:44 01:31:44 01:16:56.26 2:35.424
ALL Frank 111, Robert Jabberwocky II Northport Yacht Club 51193 C&C 37/40 + W K 102 C 14:17:49 01:17:49 01:17:34.68 3:13.845
ALL Coughlin, James Mainstay 7 - 304 Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 37 138 R 14:24:23 01:24:23 01:19:43.36 5:22.526
ALL Ekberg, Erik Flyer - 60309 Beneteau First 10r 81 R 14:21:33 01:21:33 01:24:00.33 9:39.497
ALL Fitch , Graham & Yarnell, Charles Mush Northport Yacht Club 6 Etchells 120 R - 9
ALL Spaulding, Patti Havoc Rockland YC 4114 J/24 168 R - DNC
ALL Fuller, Gordon Patriot Northport Yacht Club 0 Pearson 10m TM 156 C - DNC
ALL Crofoot, David HOYDEN Northport Yacht Club 0 Cal 28 228 C - DNC
ALL Wiken, Richard Morningstar Northport Yacht Club 22830 Peterson 34 138 C - DNC
ALL Huntoon, Lindsay Z-lady - 0 Rhodes 19 252 C - DNC
ALL Hamlyn, Mark Juggernaut - 0 Tartan 28 0 C - DNC
ALL Smith, Emerson - 0 Sonar 0 C - DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - ALL    Start: 13:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 7  
ALL Facey, James Banshee Northport Yacht Club 33870 Ranger 29 210 C 15:18:28 02:18:28 01:58:25.53 -1
ALL Fuller, Gordon Patriot Northport Yacht Club 0 Pearson 10m TM 156 C 15:12:13 02:12:13 02:01:43.75 3:18.222
ALL Coughlin, James Mainstay 7 - 304 Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 37 138 R 15:10:02 02:10:02 02:02:51.08 4:25.553
ALL Ekberg, Erik Flyer - 60309 Beneteau First 10r 81 R 15:03:05 02:03:05 02:06:47.37 8:21.844
ALL Wiken, Richard Morningstar Northport Yacht Club 22830 Peterson 34 138 C 15:17:48 02:17:48 02:10:11.34 11:45.815
ALL Craven, Bruce IRENE - 905 Custom Sloop 105 R 15:18:38 02:18:38 02:17:34.50 19:08.976
ALL Webster, Dan Dart - 0 Catamaran 128 C 15:23:47 02:23:47 02:17:50.72 19:25.197
ALL Spaulding, Patti Havoc Rockland YC 4114 J/24 168 R - DNC
ALL Frank 111, Robert Jabberwocky II Northport Yacht Club 51193 C&C 37/40 + W K 102 C - DNC
ALL Linn, Jon Skedaddle Northport Yacht Club 0 Seafarer 30 TMn 225 C - DNC
ALL Crofoot, David HOYDEN Northport Yacht Club 0 Cal 28 228 C - DNC
ALL Fitch , Graham & Yarnell, Charles Mush Northport Yacht Club 6 Etchells 120 R - DNC
ALL Huntoon, Lindsay Z-lady - 0 Rhodes 19 252 C - DNC
ALL Hamlyn, Mark Juggernaut - 0 Tartan 28 0 C - DNC
ALL Smith, Emerson - 0 Sonar 0 C - DNC
First Gun Time: 13:00:00 Race Conditions:
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - ALL    Start: 13:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 8  
ALL Smith, Emerson - 0 Sonar 171 C 14:42:08 01:42:08 01:32:04.55 -1
ALL Facey, James Banshee Northport Yacht Club 33870 Ranger 29 210 C 14:54:14 01:54:14 01:37:41.97 5:37.422
ALL Fuller, Gordon Patriot Northport Yacht Club 0 Pearson 10m TM 156 C 14:47:02 01:47:02 01:38:32.61 6:28.063
ALL Hamlyn, Mark Juggernaut - 0 Tartan 28 195 C 14:53:57 01:53:57 01:39:25.17 7:20.624
ALL Wiken, Richard Morningstar Northport Yacht Club 22830 Peterson 34 138 C 14:46:52 01:46:52 01:40:57.85 8:53.305
ALL Coughlin, James Mainstay 7 - 304 Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 37 138 R 14:50:02 01:50:02 01:43:57.35 11:52.806
ALL Craven, Bruce IRENE - 905 Custom Sloop 105 R 14:47:42 01:47:42 01:46:52.67 14:48.127
ALL Spaulding, Patti Havoc Rockland YC 4114 J/24 168 R - DNC
ALL Frank 111, Robert Jabberwocky II Northport Yacht Club 51193 C&C 37/40 + W K 102 C - DNC
ALL Linn, Jon Skedaddle Northport Yacht Club 0 Seafarer 30 TMn 225 C - DNC
ALL Crofoot, David HOYDEN Northport Yacht Club 0 Cal 28 228 C - DNC
ALL Ekberg, Erik Flyer - 60309 Beneteau First 10r 81 R - DNF
ALL Fitch , Graham & Yarnell, Charles Mush Northport Yacht Club 6 Etchells 120 R - DNC
ALL Webster, Dan Dart - 0 Catamaran 128 C - DNC
ALL Huntoon, Lindsay Z-lady - 0 Rhodes 19 252 C - DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - ALL    Start: 13:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - ALL    Start: 12:30:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - ALL    Start: 12:30:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - ALL    Start: 13:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
12345671234567
Fleet - ALL    # of Races: 3     # of Entries: 15     # of Starters: 12  
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: 2018 Regatta Management Solutions - July 15, 2018 21:10:40