Results
2019 Cal Race Week Cruisers
FleetPlaceNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishScoreElapsedCor time1st+NotesStarCor
CFGTimeCodeTimeTimeCrewCrew
Fleet - Cruising A    Start: 12:15:00   Race Len.: 14.80   Course Desc: G   Type: RLC   # of Racers: 3  
Cruising A1Weber, JosephVa PensieroCalifornia YC52739Brook 4887R15:39:40-03:24:4003:06:51-
Cruising A2Leavitt, ChaseHolo KaiCalifornia YC7205Oyster59C16:12:00-03:57:0003:45:1338:22
Cruising A3Benedon, RichardRuby D'eauCalifornia YC7355Beneteau Oceanis 5560R16:19:12-04:04:1203:51:4344:52
Fleet - Cruising B    Start: 12:05:00   Race Len.: 12.80   Course Desc: E   Type: RLC   # of Racers: 7  
Cruising B1Rushing, JohnLeilaniDel Rey YC56690Hunter 34144R15:31:00-03:26:0002:54:07-
Cruising B2BORGEN, JEANETTEFreyja-1311Catalina 36144R15:36:23-03:31:2302:58:404:33
Cruising B3Gorog, ChrisCalifornia DreamCalifornia YC7609Ben37136R15:42:57-03:37:5703:06:1012:03
Cruising B4Stoltz, DavidAndiamoSouth Bay YRC18297Catalina 38137C15:44:02-03:39:0203:06:5012:43
Cruising B5NAOS Sailtime Team 1Buffalo MilkCalifornia YC56995Beneteau Oceanis 381135C17:10:05-05:05:0504:20:561:26:49
Cruising BDNFNAOS Sailtime Team 2AnisetteCalifornia YC56994Beneteau Oceanis 351163C-DNF
Cruising BDNFAgoglia, AnthonySojourner IICalifornia YC56993Hunter 41 Ds SD Rfm101R--
FleetPlaceNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishScoreElapsedCor time1st+NotesStarCor
CFGTimeCodeTimeTimeCrewCrew
Fleet - Cruising A    Start: 12:15:00   Race Len.: 11.30   Course Desc: K   Type: RLC   # of Racers: 3  
Cruising A1Weber, JosephVa PensieroCalifornia YC52739Brook 4887R14:24:00-02:09:0001:57:46-
Cruising A2Leavitt, ChaseHolo KaiCalifornia YC7205Oyster59C14:28:53-02:13:5302:07:149:28
Cruising ADSQBenedon, RichardRuby D'eauCalifornia YC7355Beneteau Oceanis 5560R14:29:06DSQ02:14:0602:07:159:29
Fleet - Cruising B    Start: 12:05:00   Race Len.: 10.30   Course Desc: J   Type: RLC   # of Racers: 7  
Cruising B1Rushing, JohnLeilaniDel Rey YC56690Hunter 34144R14:18:58-02:13:5801:53:14-
Cruising B2BORGEN, JEANETTEFreyja-1311Catalina 36144R14:23:43-02:18:4301:57:154:01
Cruising B3Gorog, ChrisCalifornia DreamCalifornia YC7609Ben37136R14:22:53-02:17:5301:57:464:32
Cruising B4Stoltz, DavidAndiamoSouth Bay YRC18297Catalina 38137C14:25:30-02:20:3001:59:516:37
Cruising B5Agoglia, AnthonySojourner IICalifornia YC56993Hunter 41 Ds SD Rfm101R14:38:45-02:33:4502:17:3924:25
Cruising B6NAOS Sailtime Team 1Buffalo MilkCalifornia YC56995Beneteau Oceanis 381135C14:54:46-02:49:4602:25:1231:58
Cruising B7NAOS Sailtime Team 2AnisetteCalifornia YC56994Beneteau Oceanis 351163C15:17:29-03:12:2902:38:4645:32
FleetPlaceNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypePointsRace - PlaceNotesStarCor
12CrewCrew
Fleet - Cruising A    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 3     # of Starters: 3  
Cruising A1Weber, JosephVa PensieroCalifornia YC52739Brook 48211
Cruising A2Leavitt, ChaseHolo KaiCalifornia YC7205Oyster422
Cruising A4Benedon, RichardRuby D'eauCalifornia YC7355Beneteau Oceanis 5573DSQ
Fleet - Cruising B    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 7     # of Starters: 7  
Cruising B1Rushing, JohnLeilaniDel Rey YC56690Hunter 34211
Cruising B2BORGEN, JEANETTEFreyja-1311Catalina 36422
Cruising B3Gorog, ChrisCalifornia DreamCalifornia YC7609Ben37633
Cruising B4Stoltz, DavidAndiamoSouth Bay YRC18297Catalina 38844
Cruising B5NAOS Sailtime Team 1Buffalo MilkCalifornia YC56995Beneteau Oceanis 3811156
Cruising B6Agoglia, AnthonySojourner IICalifornia YC56993Hunter 41 Ds SD Rfm13DNF5
Cruising B7NAOS Sailtime Team 2AnisetteCalifornia YC56994Beneteau Oceanis 35115DNF7
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: 2019 Regatta Management Solutions June 04, 2019 14:37:10