Results
2022 Newport Bermuda Race
First Gun Time: 13:00:00      Race Conditions:
ClassNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingDIVDivSailFinishFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
PlaceCFGDateTimeTimeTimeTime
Class: Class 1 Start: 13:10:00Race Len.: 635.00Rating Type:Newport to Bermuda# of Racers: 1    # of Entries: 1    
Class 1Bermuda Sloop FoundationSPIRIT OF BERMUDA-BER688Bermuda Sloop/3 Masted Schooner415.2Spirit of Tradition1Spin2022-06-2109:35:0992:25:0992:25:09-1
Class: Class 10 Start: 14:20:00Race Len.: 635.00Rating Type:Newport to Bermuda# of Racers: 12    # of Entries: 12    
Class 10Stan Sally HoneyILLUSIONCCA, NYYC, STC, StFYCUSA103Cal 40553.0St. David's Lighthouse1Spin2022-06-2105:21:3387:01:3351:02:13-1
Class 10Michael ConeACTAEACCA, EYC, Corinthian YC of PhiladelphiaUSA3815Hinckley Bermuda 40-3 MOD576.2St. David's Lighthouse39Spin2022-06-2121:23:40103:03:4059:03:458:01:322
Class 10Paul JenningsTOWHEECCA, NYYC, Off SoundingsUSA1781Cal 40555.7St. David's Lighthouse44Spin2022-06-2118:49:41100:29:4159:40:508:38:373
Class 10Jesse TerryABIGAILNYYCUSA993ALDEN 39597.8St. David's Lighthouse58Spin2022-06-2203:29:28109:09:2860:29:459:27:324
Class 10Thomas CampbellNICOLETAYCUSA2021Cal 40554.0St. David's Lighthouse73Spin2022-06-2122:57:19104:37:1962:24:4711:22:345
Class 10Christopher Paul VanTolELIMINATORBayview YC, Detroit YCUSA15370C&C 35-2558.1St. David's Lighthouse75Spin2022-06-2123:44:30105:24:3062:45:1011:42:576
Class 10Richard HerbertREVONOCRORCGBR602S&S Bermudan Yawl551.5St. David's Lighthouse76Spin2022-06-2200:36:49106:16:4963:57:0412:54:517
Class 10Carter BaconSOLUTIONCCA, NYYCUSA913Neilson 50 Classic541.0St. David's Lighthouse83Spin2022-06-2123:26:05105:06:0564:17:4013:15:278
Class 10David KingsburySHOOTING STARHousatonic Boat ClubUSA20802Peterson 34554.8St. David's Lighthouse84Spin2022-06-2202:31:58108:11:5864:58:0213:55:499
Class 10Brian GillenLATITUDENYYC/AHYCUSA70320MASON 43563.5St. David's Lighthouse85Spin2022-06-2204:43:24110:23:2465:04:2614:02:1310
Class 10Daniel BiemesderferSHEARWATERCCAUSA51428MASON 43563.0St. David's Lighthouse98Spin2022-06-2213:20:10119:00:1070:24:0119:21:4811
Class 10Sheila McCurdySELKIECCAUSA40808McCurdy & Rhodes 38540.8St. David's Lighthouse103Spin---RET
Class: Class 11 Start: 14:30:00Race Len.: 635.00Rating Type:Newport to Bermuda# of Racers: 12    # of Entries: 12    
Class 11Rives PottsCARINACCA, NYYCUSA315McCurdy & Rhodes 48505.8St. David's Lighthouse5Spin2022-06-2102:08:2283:38:2253:51:13-1
Class 11Briggs TobinFROYACCA, STC, Noroton YC, Essex YCUSA779McCurdy & Rhodes 46523.9St. David's Lighthouse7Spin2022-06-2105:59:2887:29:2854:32:4441:312
Class 11John GowellTEMPTRESSCCA, NYYC, CYC, STCUSA43950Taylor 41505.0St. David's Lighthouse8Spin2022-06-2104:08:0985:38:0955:33:081:41:553
Class 11Fred AllardyceMISTYCCAUSA43553J/40 WK518.8St. David's Lighthouse22Spin2022-06-2108:32:4790:02:4757:06:533:15:404
Class 11Jeffrey WilsonTACKTILEPequot Yacht ClubUSA56Sabre 42 CB522.8St. David's Lighthouse79Spin2022-06-2119:42:52101:12:5264:06:3910:15:265
Class 11Daniel LevangieKIRAWANNYYCUSA124Rhodes 52508.5St. David's Lighthouse81Spin2022-06-2116:48:1798:18:1764:10:4210:19:296
Class 11Alexander Von PerfallMARIONETTENYYCUSA45401Ketch529.6St. David's Lighthouse86Spin2022-06-2200:38:23106:08:2366:11:4912:20:367
Class 11Raymond DeleoLEONESSABristol Yacht Club /CCAUSA40333BALTIC 42DP CB517.0St. David's Lighthouse91Spin2022-06-2122:39:10104:39:1067:18:2413:27:118*
Class 11Tapio SaavalainenKALEVALA IIAnnapolis Yacht Club/Storm Trysail ClubUSA52439GRAND SOLEIL 37 BC504.8St. David's Lighthouse93Spin2022-06-2121:26:55102:56:5567:42:4913:51:369
Class 11Christopher AndrewsHAKUNA MATATAKIttery Point Yacht ClubUSA23589Cal 39-2 T M531.0St. David's Lighthouse96Spin2022-06-2205:13:56110:43:5669:39:0015:47:4710
Class 11Colin GolderMORGAN OF MARIETTARaritan YC, RHKYC,STCUSA50692CENTURION 42517.0St. David's Lighthouse103Spin---RET*
Class 11Michael And Susan HanlonJETTIENew Bedford Yacht ClubUSA47502OYSTER 475511.6St. David's Lighthouse103Spin---RET*
Class: Class 12 Start: 14:40:00Race Len.: 635.00Rating Type:Newport to Bermuda# of Racers: 14    # of Entries: 14    
Class 12Andrew WeissCHRISTOPHER DRAGONCCA, STC ,LYCITA2277Italia Yachts 11.98494.9St. David's Lighthouse4Spin2022-06-2023:34:5380:54:5353:18:17-1
Class 12Peter McWhinnieIN THEORYSTC; LYCUSA61183JPK 1080490.6St. David's Lighthouse10Spin2022-06-2102:37:3883:57:3856:17:202:59:032
Class 12Glenn DoncasterNANUQFishing Bay Yacht Club, CCAUSA93555SABRE 426498.2St. David's Lighthouse17Spin2022-06-2104:38:5485:58:5456:43:393:25:223
Class 12Durk SteigengaMACINTOSHChester Yacht ClubCAN34539Cartwright 44501.2St. David's Lighthouse45Spin2022-06-2109:12:2490:32:2459:41:266:23:094
Class 12Benoit MolinieJERICHOJubilee Yacht ClubUSA54321Taylor 42501.4St. David's Lighthouse57Spin2022-06-2110:06:4191:26:4160:22:267:04:095
Class 12Stephen HaleCOOKIE MONSTEREastport Yacht ClubUSA04Salona 380497.5St. David's Lighthouse62Spin2022-06-2110:06:1291:26:1260:45:207:27:036
Class 12Matthew ArnoBLUE FLASHFWBCUSA124J/105504.2St. David's Lighthouse77Spin2022-06-2116:24:4397:44:4364:06:0710:47:507
Class 12Phillip DickeyFLYING LADYCCA, Pequot YC, Essex YC, Sachems Head YCUSA50197SWAN 46496.2St. David's Lighthouse78Spin2022-06-2114:41:5096:01:5064:06:3810:48:218
Class 12Robert HoytBAMBOOZLERNYYC, New Bedford YCUSA52024Beneteau First 40.7495.7St. David's Lighthouse90Spin2022-06-2117:59:5999:19:5966:49:1713:31:009
Class 12Brian Abbott And James ArrighiMOON DOGBarrington Yacht ClubUSA52129C&C 115498.6St. David's Lighthouse92Spin2022-06-2119:56:43101:16:4367:33:1114:14:5410
Class 12David DickersonMAREECCAUSA405X 4.0499.4St. David's Lighthouse94Spin2022-06-2121:06:50102:26:5068:17:4014:59:2311
Class 12James BinchKILLUACCA, RCYCUS61138Dehler 38 C492.7St. David's Lighthouse95Spin2022-06-2121:44:52102:44:5269:37:1516:18:5812***
Class 12Gary NackmanHIGH NOTERaritan Yacht Club, STCUSA40878Baltic 51 CB487.8St. David's Lighthouse97Spin2022-06-2121:29:46102:49:4669:41:0216:22:4513
Class 12Steven YangTHE ROVERNYYCUSA93310SWAN 44 MKII500.3St. David's Lighthouse103Spin---RET*
Class: Class 13 Start: 14:50:00Race Len.: 635.00Rating Type:Newport to Bermuda# of Racers: 13    # of Entries: 13    
Class 13Andrew ClarkZIG ZAGNYYCUSA12912J/122482.8St. David's Lighthouse2Spin2022-06-2021:37:0478:47:0453:00:17-1
Class 13Frank McGowanQUERENCIAEastport Yacht Club/Corinthian YC of PhiladelphiaUSA61145X 4-3 2.5486.8St. David's Lighthouse6Spin2022-06-2023:53:5081:03:5054:18:191:18:022
Class 13Douglas EvansELBOW ROOMHyannis YC / Milwaukee YCUSA88222J/122484.2St. David's Lighthouse13Spin2022-06-2102:15:1883:25:1856:33:223:33:053
Class 13Eric Irwin Mary MartinALLIANCECoasters Harbor NYC, Jamestown YC, Mystic MudheadsUSA52770J/122482.7St. David's Lighthouse14Spin2022-06-2101:58:2583:08:2556:33:433:33:264
Class 13John TurchettaAMADEUS VUSA43Xp 38489.7St. David's Lighthouse23Spin2022-06-2104:05:0985:15:0957:14:364:14:195
Class 13William KleinSPECKNorwalk Yacht ClubUSA59916J/120481.3St. David's Lighthouse33Spin2022-06-2104:10:4585:20:4558:26:575:26:406
Class 13Richard BornWINDBORNAnnapolis YC/ CCAUSA51120J/120482.5St. David's Lighthouse41Spin2022-06-2105:37:1686:47:1659:23:056:22:487
Class 13Daniel HeunMOXIEEUS SailingUSA60085J/122484.0St. David's Lighthouse48Spin2022-06-2106:27:4187:37:4159:51:146:50:578
Class 13David CielusniakJ-CURVENew York Yacht Club; Manhasset Bay Yacht ClubUSA61220J/122482.0St. David's Lighthouse50Spin2022-06-2106:16:1287:26:1259:59:006:58:439
Class 13John LaniganDIVIDE BY ZEROEastport Yacht ClubUSA42707Frers 45485.7St. David's Lighthouse63Spin2022-06-2108:38:0189:48:0161:14:368:14:1910
Class 13Brian SpearsMADISONPequot YCUSA83293J/120482.3St. David's Lighthouse69Spin2022-06-2109:08:0690:18:0661:54:098:53:5211
Class 13Terrence ArndtRESOLUTE IVStorm Trysail & Larchmont YCUSA9393IMX 40483.8St. David's Lighthouse70Spin2022-06-2109:13:2690:23:2661:59:528:59:3512
Class 13Darius PeledaRAGANACedar Point YCUSA52238CAPE FEAR 38490.1St. David's Lighthouse71Spin2022-06-2110:28:3491:38:3462:00:279:00:1013
Class: Class 14 Start: 15:00:00Race Len.: 635.00Rating Type:Newport to Bermuda# of Racers: 14    # of Entries: 14    
Class 14Rick HansonNO SURRENDERNorth East River Yacht ClubUSA77J/120478.6St. David's Lighthouse11Spin2022-06-2101:07:1782:07:1756:22:35-1
Class 14June KendrickPALANTIR 5Storm Trysail, LHYC, NYYCUSA25244J/44467.8St. David's Lighthouse19Spin2022-06-2023:54:0680:54:0656:52:2529:502
Class 14Kenneth LuczynskiCOMETUnited States Merchant Marine AcademyUSA43600J/44468.4St. David's Lighthouse25Spin2022-06-2100:50:3281:50:3257:30:471:08:123
Class 14Mark NanniniSALACIANYCUSA61200J/120474.4St. David's Lighthouse30Spin2022-06-2102:54:4483:54:4458:17:451:55:104
Class 14Christopher LewisKENAINYYC, Lakewood Yacht Club, Storm Trysail ClubGBR5598TJ/44467.7St. David's Lighthouse32Spin2022-06-2101:49:4782:49:4758:22:432:00:085
Class 14Jonathan BurtLOLACCA / Hingham YC / Quissett YCUSA50316J/130SD469.0St. David's Lighthouse42Spin2022-06-2103:27:1084:27:1059:27:073:04:326
Class 14Lincoln WhiteGLORYCoast Guard Academy Sailiing USA42324J/44473.6St. David's Lighthouse51Spin2022-06-2105:01:5786:01:5760:00:213:37:467
Class 14Donald DwyerBLUE YONDEREssex Yacht Club, NYYCUSA52920J/122478.6St. David's Lighthouse54Spin2022-06-2106:17:0687:17:0660:20:543:58:198
Class 14Kevin KelleySUMMER GRACERiverside Yacht ClubUS12235J/122480.8St. David's Lighthouse60Spin2022-06-2107:08:2088:08:2060:39:564:17:219
Class 14Constantine BarisDIRE WOLFNYYC, NEKA, STC, SYC, NYACUSA12204J/122476.6St. David's Lighthouse65Spin2022-06-2107:20:2588:20:2561:23:235:00:4810
Class 14Stephen GuyerALLIANCEShelter Island Yacht ClubUSA79125J/122480.9St. David's Lighthouse68Spin2022-06-2108:19:1289:19:1261:33:435:11:0811
Class 14Scott BearseSLIDE RULEHyannis YCUSA52744Beneteau 44.7 S D477.8St. David's Lighthouse72Spin2022-06-2108:31:0189:31:0162:03:535:41:1812
Class 14Richard WestCHARLOTTEStamford YC/CCA/STCUSA46650J/120473.5St. David's Lighthouse87Spin2022-06-2113:51:0794:51:0766:14:509:52:1513
Class 14James ChenCHAOTIC FLUXn/aUSA51218J/120480.1St. David's Lighthouse99Spin2022-06-2121:11:09102:11:0970:52:5314:30:1814
Class: Class 15 Start: 15:10:00Race Len.: 635.00Rating Type:Newport to Bermuda# of Racers: 14    # of Entries: 14    
Class 15Daniel LitchfieldHOUNDPequot YC / NYYCUSA2650K. Aage Nielsen Sloop465.5St. David's Lighthouse9Spin2022-06-2023:04:1779:54:1756:15:56-1
Class 15Robert ManchesterVAMOOSEBarrington Yacht ClubUSA52443J/133462.4St. David's Lighthouse20Spin2022-06-2023:16:5080:06:5056:57:2841:322
Class 15Matthew StokesBLUE JAY IIIBras dOr Yacht Club, Royal Ocean Racing ClubCAN1033J/133462.0St. David's Lighthouse21Spin2022-06-2023:18:0780:08:0757:03:2147:253
Class 15Lawrence HennessyDIREWOLFEssex Yacht ClubUSA45016IMX 45 (X YACHTS)463.6St. David's Lighthouse29Spin2022-06-2101:09:2881:59:2858:17:422:01:464
Class 15Ray RhinelanderBELLA JRNYC, RNSYSCAN54554J/133465.1St. David's Lighthouse34Spin2022-06-2101:48:1982:38:1958:35:532:19:575
Class 15Trevor JJ FetterBLACK WATCHNYYCUSA71S&S Custom Yawl456.4St. David's Lighthouse35Spin2022-06-2100:25:1681:15:1658:43:552:27:596
Class 15Philip HelmesFAST COMPANY IIICorinthian Yacht ClubUS52427J/133463.4St. David's Lighthouse36Spin2022-06-2101:44:5882:34:5858:47:282:31:327
Class 15David SouthwellALCHEMYNYYC, Great Harbor Yacht ClubUSA12104J/121456.4St. David's Lighthouse40Spin2022-06-2101:09:3181:59:3159:14:432:58:478
Class 15UsnaWASPNaval Academy SailingUSA7192J/133461.9St. David's Lighthouse49Spin2022-06-2102:56:2683:46:2659:56:253:40:299
Class 15Michael Mcivor Dale McIvorMATADORPequot YC, NYYCUSA60342J/133465.5St. David's Lighthouse53Spin2022-06-2103:51:4384:41:4360:09:083:53:1210
Class 15Chris Nicholls Cao DeambrosioRHIANNONStamford Yacht ClubUSA52488J/133463.2St. David's Lighthouse66Spin2022-06-2105:05:4885:55:4861:25:345:09:3811
Class 15Justin BonarYYZRCYC, CCA, STCUSA2112JEANNEAU 53462.4St. David's Lighthouse88Spin2022-06-2112:44:4493:34:4466:20:4810:04:5212
Class 15Michael CummingsCHALLENGE ACCEPTEDNorfolk Yacht & Country ClubUSA61311Jeanneau 53 DD465.4St. David's Lighthouse101Spin2022-06-2201:49:53106:39:5373:38:5017:22:5413
Class 15Patrick GrellerCECILIE VIKINGThe Cleveland Yachting ClubUSA60525ELAN 45458.6St. David's Lighthouse102Spin2022-06-2200:02:31104:52:3175:02:5518:46:5914
Class: Class 16 Start: 15:20:00Race Len.: 635.00Rating Type:Newport to Bermuda# of Racers: 15    # of Entries: 15    
Class 16James CoffmanGEMINI IINew York Yacht Club / Cedar Point Yacht ClubUS45454Swan 45450.1St. David's Lighthouse15Spin2022-06-2020:09:0877:34:0856:33:48-1**
Class 16Leonard SitarCOUGARCCA/STCUSA4900J/160 SD435.5St. David's Lighthouse18Spin2022-06-2018:36:4275:16:4256:51:2117:332
Class 16Chris SchoenPHANTOMLarchmont YCUSA60711Xp 44456.4St. David's Lighthouse24Spin2022-06-2023:03:0779:43:0757:28:2954:413
Class 16Sean McLaughlinCRAZY HORSENew Bedford Yacht ClubUSA43777BALTIC 50437.5St. David's Lighthouse26Spin2022-06-2019:53:3376:33:3357:36:511:03:034
Class 16William PassanoPOLARISCCA/RORC/GIYSUSA66866Sydney 47447.0St. David's Lighthouse37Spin2022-06-2023:03:0079:43:0058:50:232:16:355
Class 16Scott WardCROCODILEStorm Trysail ClubUSA61150BENETEAU FIRST 50454.5St. David's Lighthouse38Spin2022-06-2100:40:1481:20:1459:02:452:28:576
Class 16Stephen SherwinNASTY MEDICINERORC RBYC CCABER1000CORBY 41.5454.0St. David's Lighthouse43Spin2022-06-2101:08:0881:48:0859:30:382:56:507
Class 16Mats HerrstromerMUTINYCharleston Yacht ClubUSA4204Club Swan 42457.2St. David's Lighthouse46Spin2022-06-2102:00:4282:40:4259:46:413:12:538
Class 16Eliot MerrillARCADIACCA, WYC, SHYC, HYCUSA61520LM46452.8St. David's Lighthouse52Spin2022-06-2101:46:1682:26:1660:04:233:30:359
Class 16Nathaniel SpencerPLENTYNYYCUSA52059Swan 45448.5St. David's Lighthouse55Spin2022-06-2101:07:3881:47:3860:21:303:47:4210
Class 16Thomas DunnJULESBelle Haven ClubUSA52300Baltic 52448.2St. David's Lighthouse56Spin2022-06-2101:09:5781:49:5760:21:523:48:0411
Class 16Jay HansenLYRICConanicut Yacht ClubPUR4902X 4.9448.2St. David's Lighthouse61Spin2022-06-2101:38:1282:18:1260:43:524:10:0412
Class 16Jeffrey McCarronSONRISACCA, Corinthian YC of PhiladelphiaUSA1416Xp 44455.1St. David's Lighthouse67Spin2022-06-2103:52:1784:32:1761:30:344:56:4613
Class 16Andrew KallfelzSAFIRCCA, JYC, CYCUSA52918Arcona 460444.2St. David's Lighthouse74Spin2022-06-2103:02:2283:42:2262:27:055:53:1714
Class 16Markus LahrkampSCYLLAAmerican Yacht ClubUSA60739DEHLER 46448.4St. David's Lighthouse89Spin2022-06-2108:53:4089:33:4066:42:4510:08:5715
Class: Class 17 Start: 16:07:00Race Len.: 635.00Rating Type:Newport to Bermuda# of Racers: 14    # of Entries: 14    
Class 17Kate And Jim MurrayCALLISTORORC, STC, HYCUSA5202PAC 52361.5St. David's Lighthouse3Spin2022-06-2001:55:0157:48:0153:00:32-1
Class 17Jonas GranderMATADORRYC RORCSWE15Elliott 44421.7St. David's Lighthouse12Spin2022-06-2016:27:3272:20:3256:25:203:24:482
Class 17Brian HillierCROSSFIRESt. Georges Dinghy and Sports ClubBER125J/125434.5St. David's Lighthouse16Spin2022-06-2018:55:3274:48:3256:42:093:41:373
Class 17Bruce ChafeeRIKKISakonnet Y.C.USA8008R/P 42415.7St. David's Lighthouse27Spin2022-06-2017:02:1372:55:1357:47:424:47:104
Class 17MIDN 1/C Jon MiddlebrooksKODIAKNavy SailingUSA50095R/P 66378.0St. David's Lighthouse28Spin2022-06-2010:26:3166:19:3157:47:444:47:125
Class 17Fred Detwiler Bruce AikensWIZARDNYYC, STC, CCA, BYC,LYCUSA4511R/P 74329.5St. David's Lighthouse31Spin2022-06-2002:27:2858:20:2858:20:275:19:556
Class 17Brian PrinzSPECTRE 4USA61630J/145434.4St. David's Lighthouse47Spin2022-06-2022:46:5078:39:5059:49:036:48:317
Class 17Mudratz Youth SailingSPITFIREMudRatz Youth SailingCAN1445Corel 45429.1St. David's Lighthouse59Spin2022-06-2022:52:4578:45:4560:35:177:34:458
Class 17Charles BayerARCTOSCCA, Bayview Yacht Club; Storm TrysailUSA97999ANDREWS 70378.6St. David's Lighthouse64Spin2022-06-2014:28:1270:21:1261:20:438:20:119
Class 17Todd StuartWHITE RHINONYYCUSA82102Swan 82364.5St. David's Lighthouse80Spin2022-06-2014:34:3270:27:3264:07:3711:07:0510
Class 17James MaddenSTARK RAVING MADNYYC, NHYC, SDYC, Lauderdale YC, Shelter Island YCUSA61011SWAN 601389.1St. David's Lighthouse82Spin2022-06-2019:26:4675:19:4664:16:4111:16:0911
Class 17Gustav CarlsonAURORANew York YC, Larchmont YC, Storm Trysail ClubUSA50085R/P 66343.0St. David's Lighthouse100Spin2022-06-2020:17:1073:59:1071:11:4318:11:1112****
Class 17Sjambok Investments LlcPTERODACTYLNYYCBrae BurnUSA45045R/P 45395.9St. David's Lighthouse103Spin---RET
Class 17Arthur SantryTEMPTATION - OAKCLIFFNYYCUSA50069Ker 50412.1St. David's Lighthouse103Spin---RET
Class: Class 18 Start: 16:17:00Race Len.: 635.00Rating Type:Newport to Bermuda# of Racers: 10    # of Entries: 10    
Class 18Neka SailingDESPERADOWEBB SAILING/NEKAUSA51601J/120 Custom455.1Gibbs Hill Lighthouse2Spin2022-06-2018:08:2273:51:2246:04:34-1
Class 18Darren WaltersALCHEMISTNYYC, ILYCUSA33014SunFast 3300498.3Gibbs Hill Lighthouse3Spin2022-06-2100:12:1680:25:1646:14:189:442*
Class 18Ken ComerfordDARK STORMAYCUSA61219J/121452.7Gibbs Hill Lighthouse5Spin2022-06-2018:52:4875:20:4847:48:331:43:593**
Class 18Dawn RileyOAKCLIFF FARR 40 REDUSA 46957Farr 40452.7Gibbs Hill Lighthouse6Spin2022-06-2020:26:3376:09:3348:31:232:26:494
Class 18Steven LevyEAGLEIndian Harbor Yacht Club / New York Yacht ClubUSA61121J/121455.5Gibbs Hill Lighthouse7Spin2022-06-2023:22:0679:05:0650:32:204:27:465
Class 18OakcliffOAKCLIFF FARR 40 BLUEOakcliff SailingUSA51990Farr 40 Turbo453.0Gibbs Hill Lighthouse8Spin2022-06-2023:12:3678:55:3650:45:234:40:496
Class 18Patricia YoungENTROPYCCA/NYYC/STC/RORCUSA4235Club Swan 42455.0Gibbs Hill Lighthouse9Spin2022-06-2100:46:4080:29:4051:45:365:41:027
Class 18Bradley BrownWINGSCoast Guard Academy SailingUSA68750J/121458.0Gibbs Hill Lighthouse11Spin2022-06-2103:24:1983:07:1953:21:497:17:158
Class 18Dawn RileyOAKCLIFF FARR 40 GRAYUSA40025Farr 40452.2Gibbs Hill Lighthouse12Spin2022-06-2103:54:0683:37:0654:43:448:39:109
Class 18Frederick StelleACENew York/BreakwaterUSA630J/121456.3Gibbs Hill Lighthouse17Spin---RET
Class: Class 19 Start: 16:27:00Race Len.: 635.00Rating Type:Newport to Bermuda# of Racers: 8    # of Entries: 8    
Class 19Christopher SheehanWARRIOR WONLarchmont YCUSA60564Pac 52361.9Gibbs Hill Lighthouse1Spin2022-06-2001:10:3456:43:3445:15:47-1
Class 19John Evans John SheehanHOOLIGANPut-In-Bay YC / Edgewater Yacht ClubUSA52521TP 52373.7Gibbs Hill Lighthouse4Spin2022-06-2004:35:3260:08:3246:15:471:00:002
Class 19Joseph MeleTRIPLE LINDYStorm Trysail ClubUSA61333COOKSON 50387.3Gibbs Hill Lighthouse10Spin2022-06-2014:09:5769:42:5752:48:077:32:203
Class 19Terence GlackinPROSPECTORSIYC/NYYC/RORC/STYCUSA60669Mills 68331.4Gibbs Hill Lighthouse13Spin2022-06-2006:38:1162:11:1155:18:5510:03:084
Class 19Dawn RileyOC86USA28686MAXZ86310.2Gibbs Hill Lighthouse14Spin2022-06-2005:22:5460:55:5458:18:1913:02:325
Class 19Rafal SawickiOCEAN BREEZERORC/Yacht Club SopotNED70Volvo 70292.3Gibbs Hill Lighthouse15Spin2022-06-2005:24:3260:57:3260:57:3215:41:456
Class 19Christopher Stanmore-MajorOSPREYITL3596Gran Mistral 80341.9Gibbs Hill Lighthouse16Spin2022-06-2111:32:2291:05:2284:12:4738:57:007
Class 19Atlas Ocean RacingIL MOSTROATLAS OCEAN RACINGMHL1948Volvo 70 mod295.6Gibbs Hill Lighthouse17Spin---RET
Class: Class 2 Start: 13:10:00Race Len.: 635.00Rating Type:Newport to Bermuda# of Racers: 1    # of Entries: 1    
Class 2Martin SutterCOLUMBIACCA, NYYCUSA3Fishing/Racing Schooner355.1Super Yacht1Spin2022-06-2104:17:3487:07:3487:07:34-1
Class: Class 3 Start: 13:20:00Race Len.: 635.00Rating Type:Newport to Bermuda# of Racers: 1    # of Entries: 1    
Class 3Charles EnrightMALAMAFIYCUSA112IMOCA 60301.7Open1Spin2022-06-1906:48:4341:28:4341:28:43-1
Class: Class 4 Start: 13:20:00Race Len.: 635.00Rating Type:Newport to Bermuda# of Racers: 2    # of Entries: 2    
Class 4Jason CarrollARGOLarchmont Yacht ClubUSA128Mod 70242.8Multihull1Spin2022-06-1822:20:0933:00:0929:12:44-1
Class 4Jacek SiwekULTIMEMOTION2La Grande MotteFRA80Maxi Multihull217.3Multihull2Spin---RET
Class: Class 5 Start: 13:30:00Race Len.: 635.00Rating Type:Newport to Bermuda# of Racers: 7    # of Entries: 7    
Class 5James HammittREVEILLENBYC/CCAUSA52086Sigma 41536.8Double-Handed2Spin2022-06-2109:23:0991:53:0969:14:14-1
Class 5Matt BreuerDAUNTLESSUSA61189SABRE 42 CB530.3Double-Handed10Spin2022-06-2204:43:23111:43:2388:03:5618:49:422*
Class 5Vince ToddTHORACCA , Portsmouth Yacht Club ,STCUSA759Little Harbor 36604.7Double-Handed11Spin2022-06-2220:35:52127:05:5288:26:2619:12:123
Class 5Patrick McFaddenRELENTLESSUS73300Show 42519.4Double-Handed13Spin2022-06-2207:16:00113:46:0092:35:2823:21:144
Class 5Ian GumprechtROUSTCCAUSA37Sea Sprite 34626.2Double-Handed14Spin2022-06-2308:15:51139:15:5193:58:0224:43:485*
Class 5Thomas Vander SalmYANKEE GIRLCCA, Corinthian YC, Sakonnet YCUSA42899Morris 36 Justine578.6Double-Handed15Spin2022-06-2312:55:08143:25:08104:26:1235:11:586
Class 5GJ BradishSELKIEBlue Water Sailing Club, Cuttyhunk Yacht ClubUSA32002Morris 32 Scheel612.8Double-Handed16Spin---DNS
Class: Class 6 Start: 13:40:00Race Len.: 635.00Rating Type:Newport to Bermuda# of Racers: 9    # of Entries: 9    
Class 6Neka SailingGROUPE 5WEBB SAILING/NEKAUSA26Figaro 2 Custom484.5Double-Handed1Spin2022-06-2019:21:2277:41:2264:03:34-1
Class 6Peter BeckerYOUNG AMERICAN #146CCA NYYCUSA146J/105504.7Double-Handed3Spin2022-06-2109:41:1092:01:1074:47:3410:44:002
Class 6Carl KahPRIVATEERUS102Class 40407.6Double-Handed4Spin2022-06-2016:45:2575:05:2575:05:2411:01:503
Class 6Richard PedoneESPLANADECCA/HinghamUSA50011Apogee 50474.2Double-Handed5Spin2022-06-2105:46:3888:06:3876:14:1012:10:364
Class 6Michael GreeneLOBLOLLYCedar Point Yacht ClubUS60036SunFast 3600488.6Double-Handed6Spin2022-06-2109:39:1291:59:1277:39:5413:36:205
Class 6Timothy KentKENT RACINGSTORM TRYSAIL CLUBUSA34Class 40428.7Double-Handed7Spin2022-06-2023:38:5681:58:5678:26:3614:23:026
Class 6Scott MillerRESOLUTERORC, CCA, KYCUSA46960J/46 DK472.5Double-Handed8Spin2022-06-2107:56:1890:16:1878:50:0514:46:317
Class 6Thomas OconnellFINALEOff SoundingsUSA40J/99522.6Double-Handed9Spin2022-06-2118:08:56100:28:5679:45:2015:41:468
Class 6Mark GervaisSOLSTICEEast Greenwich Yacht ClubUSA61835Hylas 46496.6Double-Handed12Spin2022-06-2203:06:30109:26:3090:58:2726:54:539
Class: Class 7 Start: 13:50:00Race Len.: 635.00Rating Type:Newport to Bermuda# of Racers: 14    # of Entries: 14    
Class 7Brian BushTOUJOURSChatham YCUSA41644Tartan 37-2565.4Finisterre4Spin2022-06-2200:59:30107:09:3073:10:41-1
Class 7John PlominskiARTEMISIACCA/Columbia Yacht Club/Savin Hill Yacht ClubUSA43738J/40511.7Finisterre5Spin2022-06-2117:50:25100:00:2575:06:051:55:242
Class 7Murray BeachMERIDIANCCA / BWSC / Mattapoisett YCUSA25391Tartan 4600 SD507.9Finisterre7Spin2022-06-2117:57:41100:07:4175:15:102:04:293
Class 7Adam Van VoorhisDESNAShennecossett Yacht Club, Off Soundings ClubUSA60648Tartan 37-1 CB563.4Finisterre11Spin2022-06-2205:30:53111:40:5376:27:203:16:394
Class 7Peter TorosianPINNACLEBWSCUSA52588TARTAN 4100516.5Finisterre20Spin2022-06-2202:36:47108:46:4779:59:206:48:395
Class 7Douglas WischNAVICULARNYYC/Essex Yacht ClubUSA50059Morris 46528.7Finisterre22Spin2022-06-2206:49:05112:59:0581:20:518:10:106
Class 7Auguste FortinPAXPequonnock Yacht ClubUSA61229Bavaria 42 Vision519.9Finisterre26Spin2022-06-2210:48:57116:58:5784:17:4711:07:067
Class 7Anthony GiarratanaBELLAUSA52015HINCKLEY SW 52 CB508.0Finisterre27Spin2022-06-2206:24:52112:34:5284:23:0611:12:258
Class 7Philip AscheFREEBIRDNYYC, RYSUSA5341Swan 44517.1Finisterre28Spin2022-06-2208:32:37114:42:3784:29:3211:18:519
Class 7Joseph CummingsSHUANG HSIUSA176Tashiba 40565.5Finisterre32Spin2022-06-2306:21:52136:31:5289:22:1716:11:3610
Class 7Thomas StokesDESTINYNYCCUSA61543Crealock 37595.7Finisterre33Spin2022-06-2321:36:37151:46:3795:36:4222:26:0111
Class 7Robert McAlpineRESTIVEBYCUSA51703ALDEN 48 CUSTOM514.1Finisterre34Spin---RET*
Class 7Kelly ShackelfordAMETHYSTSaugatuck Harbor YCUSA42679Bermuda 40588.0Finisterre34Spin---RET
Class 7Gottlieb DuwanWINDRUSHUSA61536Hallberg Rassy 36579.9Finisterre34Spin---RET
Class: Class 8 Start: 14:00:00Race Len.: 635.00Rating Type:Newport to Bermuda# of Racers: 15    # of Entries: 15    
Class 8Andrew BurtonMASQUERADEILYC / STC / CCA / RORCUSA52070Baltic 47477.0Finisterre2Spin2022-06-2105:43:1187:43:1170:57:41-1
Class 8Alex UrdeaSTARBUCKSeawanhaka Corinthian Yacht ClubUSA46699Swan 53471.4Finisterre6Spin2022-06-2110:17:3492:17:3475:14:324:16:512
Class 8Jeffrey WischWISCHBONECCAUSA35322OYSTER 53497.8Finisterre10Spin2022-06-2118:00:24100:00:2476:05:315:07:503
Class 8Miles CookCHASSEURNYYCUSA42454Little Harbor 54 CB487.5Finisterre12Spin2022-06-2115:40:0697:40:0676:50:175:52:364
Class 8Bradford WillauerBREEZING UPProuts Neck YCGBR4626J/46474.0Finisterre14Spin2022-06-2114:03:1196:03:1177:32:366:34:555
Class 8Fred GriebTIGERUS52448Swan 46 Mk II497.0Finisterre15Spin2022-06-2119:05:16101:05:1677:52:366:54:556
Class 8Hendrikus WiskerHAERLEMSTC, ILYCUSA55110SWAN 55479.3Finisterre16Spin2022-06-2117:14:4099:14:4078:35:357:37:547
Class 8Matthew PilonLIBERTY CALLNew York Yacht ClubUSA60816Oyster 54476.8Finisterre18Spin2022-06-2118:34:25100:34:2579:11:018:13:208
Class 8Paul KanevMOMENTUMCCAUSA51020Hinckley SW51500.4Finisterre19Spin2022-06-2122:00:00104:00:0079:51:078:53:269
Class 8Jim And Kristin MurphyINISHARONCCA, NYYC, STC AYCUSA51003Seguin 51505.0Finisterre21Spin2022-06-2123:34:09105:34:0980:21:139:23:3210
Class 8David MilletCAPELLACCA, NYYCUSA51109Sabre 452493.0Finisterre23Spin2022-06-2200:54:58106:54:5882:23:1411:25:3311
Class 8Nicholas OremWASSAILCCAUSA60614Najad 440496.7Finisterre29Spin2022-06-2205:03:10111:33:1085:29:5614:32:1512*
Class 8Michael WisemanLEGACY VSHYC;NYYC;CCAUSA60247Alden 54 Ketch501.5Finisterre34Spin---RET
Class 8Roger EcholsBAILIWICKnoneUSA60575BLUE JACKET 40498.9Finisterre34Spin---RET
Class 8Anne KolkerETOILENew York Yacht clubUSA60205STELLAR 52505.6Finisterre34Spin---RET
Class: Class 9 Start: 14:10:00Race Len.: 635.00Rating Type:Newport to Bermuda# of Racers: 11    # of Entries: 11    
Class 9Dudley JohnsonPREVAILNYYCUSA62408Tripp 65386.0Finisterre1Spin2022-06-2012:42:2470:32:2470:32:24-1
Class 9Logan GreenleeFIREFLYHingham Yacht Club/Tred Avon Yacht ClubUSA50022Morris 45461.4Finisterre3Spin2022-06-2104:26:4886:16:4872:07:141:34:502
Class 9Howard HodgsonTRUECCA and RBYCUSA22J/160433.2Finisterre8Spin2022-06-2103:32:5785:22:5775:25:104:52:463
Class 9Howard EisenbergISOLACCA, NYYCITA12271BALTIC 52 SHOAL DRAFT458.9Finisterre9Spin2022-06-2108:13:5890:03:5875:25:334:53:094
Class 9Byrne MurphyANDIAMOGIYSUSA60790GUNFLEET 58433.4Finisterre13Spin2022-06-2106:23:0888:13:0877:14:196:41:555
Class 9James BarrettLUNACYC, NYYCUSA75001Friendship 75419.2Finisterre17Spin2022-06-2104:05:0985:55:0978:43:008:10:366
Class 9Aldo RoldanARAUCARIANYYCUSA60583Amel 55460.6Finisterre24Spin2022-06-2123:43:32105:33:3283:46:1313:13:497
Class 9John HammSPLIT DECISIONSt. Petersburg Yacht ClubUSA51585HYLAS 54469.1Finisterre25Spin2022-06-2123:05:47104:55:4783:46:5913:14:358
Class 9Mark LenciSUNFLOWERCCA/NYYCUSA61015BENETEAU OCEANIS 523 SD451.0Finisterre30Spin2022-06-2123:35:22105:25:2286:32:4716:00:239
Class 9Lucy JacksonDEFIANCECAY1Swan 68422.2Finisterre31Spin2022-06-2115:32:3797:22:3786:51:4616:19:2210
Class 9Albert Van MetreRUNNING TIDENew York Yacht ClubUSA4444S&S Custom 59446.0Finisterre34Spin---RET

*: +30min OCS penalty per NoR 2.2(l).

**: +45min Protest Penalty

***: 20 min Adjustment Due to Redress

****: Redress Hearing

Regional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: 2022 Regatta Management Solutions - June 25, 2022 17:27:03