Results:
2021 CPYC/Boston Harbor Handicap Racing
BHHR/CPYC Wed Night Racing Series I
Regatta Management Solutions - Race Registration System - Results : 2021 CPYC/Boston Harbor Handicap Racing BHHR/CPYC Wed Night Racing Series I
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Class Class A    Start: 18:36:00   Race Len.: 4.37   Course Desc: P x 2   Rating Type:W50/L50 - Medium   # of Racers: 2  
Class ALawton, BarryYIHTSYCottage Park YC59J/800.800R19:33:4200:57:4200:46:10-1
Class ADarman, RobertLaFawnduhCottage Park YC30R&U 300.877R19:31:1000:55:1000:48:232:132
Class AFitzgerald, MarkTongaSavin Hill YC40635Baltic 350.825R---DNC
Class ABrun-Cottan, GeorgesFoot LooseCottage Park YC467J/300.787C---DNC
Class Amike pembrokeExtra BeatSavin Hill YC42750J/351.000R---DNC
Class AWiest, MitchellCelerityCottage Park YC272J/1090.866R---DNC
Class APlominski, JohnArtemisiaColumbia YC/Savin Hill YC43738J/400.857R---DNC
Class ASchwarm, EricDriftColumbia YC84J/29 Mh OB0.806R---DNC
Class AMcCaig, RossOff PisteColumbia YC4J300.787R---DNC
Class Class B    Start: 18:36:00   Race Len.: 2.19   Course Desc: P   Rating Type:W50/L50 - Medium   # of Racers: 1  
Class BBeatty, JohnSlainteCottage Park YC622Hunter 330.729C19:12:5700:36:5700:26:56-1
Class BErlandsen, KyleEmma LCottage Park YC443Tartan 340.762R---DNC
Class BMorrissey, PaulMorning StarWinthrop YC0Jeanneau 36i0.770R---DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
First Gun Time: 18:30:05      Race Conditions: Fair, high 60's full mooe incomming tide
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Class Class A    Start: 18:35:05   Race Len.: 4.87   Course Desc: A-L-H-A   Rating Type:W50/L50 - Light   # of Racers: 6  
Class ALawton, BarryYIHTSYCottage Park YC59J/800.608R19:55:3501:20:3000:48:57-1
Class APlominski, JohnArtemisiaColumbia YC/Savin Hill YC43738J/400.639R19:52:2201:17:1700:49:23262
Class AFitzgerald, MarkTongaSavin Hill YC40635Baltic 350.604R20:04:3601:29:3100:54:045:073
Class ADarman, RobertLaFawnduhCottage Park YC30R&U 300.664R20:12:5601:37:5101:04:5816:014
Class AMcCaig, RossOff PisteColumbia YC4J300.787R20:10:4801:35:4301:15:2026:235
Class Amike pembrokeExtra BeatSavin Hill YC42750J/350.878C20:15:0601:40:0101:27:4938:526
Class ABrun-Cottan, GeorgesFoot LooseCottage Park YC467J/300.790C---DNC
Class AWiest, MitchellCelerityCottage Park YC272J/1090.648R---DNC
Class ASchwarm, EricDriftColumbia YC84J/29 Mh OB0.806R---DNC
Class Class B    Start: 18:35:05   Race Len.: 4.87   Course Desc: A-L-H-A   Rating Type:W50/L50 - Light   # of Racers: 1  
Class BBeatty, JohnSlainteCottage Park YC622Hunter 330.693C--18:35:05-12:52:45-DNF
Class BErlandsen, KyleEmma LCottage Park YC443Tartan 340.552R---DNC
Class BMorrissey, PaulMorning StarWinthrop YC0Jeanneau 36i0.567R---DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
1234567812345678
Regional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: 2021 Regatta Management Solutions - June 25, 2021 16:55:51