Results:
2021 Scituate Sailing
Fall Series
Regatta Management Solutions - Race Registration System - Final Results : 2021 Scituate Sailing Fall Series
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Class A    Start: 13:16:45   Race Len.: 0.00   Rating Type:W50/L50 - Light   # of Racers: 4  
AVachon, AndrewAquilaScituate Sailing11Antrim 270.650R14:12:2200:55:3700:36:09-1
AD'Onofrio, M & Dieselman, K & White, CCerberus-189J/1050.616R14:16:4000:59:5500:36:55462
ARosen, JeffreyOspreyScituate Sailing24Jeanneau 379 Sun Odyssey0.565R14:22:4701:06:0200:37:191:103
AMorse, GregBig FishScituate Harbor YC60363Beneteau 36.70.642R14:15:1000:58:2500:37:301:214
AO' Leary, KevinSea WingsScituate Sailing60282C&C 990.588R---DNC
Class B    Start: 13:11:45   Race Len.: 0.00   Rating Type:W50/L50 - Light   # of Racers: 5  
BBowers, PaulBandit-602J/240.538R14:17:0401:05:1900:35:08-1
BCampbell, Martha & Clouser, RichardCara Mia-113CAL 33-20.559C14:14:3901:02:5400:35:10022
BDinger, StevenKatie Marie-499Sonar 0.508C14:21:2001:09:3500:35:21133
BTolken, Robert F.Speculator-525J/240.538R14:19:4801:08:0300:36:371:294
BSherman, George E.Virago-22704Yamaha 33 S M0.551C14:29:4101:17:5600:42:567:485
BVachon, Andrew & Ed & Edward & MadelineDegage-34174Catalina 34 T M0.549C---DNC
BSelvaggi, MarkSullivans wakeScituate Sailing1348J/240.538R---RCPRace Comm Race Comm
BGeary, MikeFreedomScituate Harbor YC0J/700.577R---DNC
Class C    Start: 13:06:45   Race Len.: 0.00   Rating Type:W50/L50 - Light   # of Racers: 1  
CWilliamson, Richard JAuroraSatuit Boat Club7Winslow 360.502C14:24:1501:17:3000:38:54-1
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Class A    Start: 13:25:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: SS-A   Rating Type:W50/L50 - Medium   # of Racers: 4  
AVachon, AndrewAquilaScituate Sailing11Antrim 270.849R14:14:2100:49:2100:41:54-1
AMorse, GregBig FishScituate Harbor YC60363Beneteau 36.70.877R14:16:1800:51:1800:44:593:052
AD'Onofrio, M & Dieselman, K & White, CCerberus-189J/1050.849R14:20:4400:55:4400:47:195:253
ARosen, JeffreyOspreyScituate Sailing24Jeanneau 379 Sun Odyssey0.811R14:23:4500:58:4500:47:395:454
AO' Leary, KevinSea WingsScituate Sailing60282C&C 990.826R---DNC
Class B    Start: 13:20:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: SS-A   Rating Type:W50/L50 - Medium   # of Racers: 7  
BSelvaggi, MarkSullivans wakeScituate Sailing1348J/240.741R14:20:0801:00:0800:44:34-1
BCampbell, Martha & Clouser, RichardCara Mia-113CAL 33-20.770C14:18:1600:58:1600:44:52182
BDinger, StevenKatie Marie-499Sonar 0.730R14:30:2701:10:2700:51:266:523
BBowers, PaulBandit-602J/240.741R14:30:3201:10:3200:52:167:424
BGeary, MikeFreedomScituate Harbor YC0J/700.786R14:32:3201:12:3200:57:0112:275
BTolken, Robert F.Speculator-525J/240.737C14:38:1701:18:1700:57:4213:086
BSherman, George E.Virago-22704Yamaha 33 S M0.768C14:44:5201:24:5201:05:1120:377
BVachon, Andrew & Ed & Edward & MadelineDegage-34174Catalina 34 T M0.771C---DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Class A    Start: 12:15:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: SW-A-N   Rating Type:W50/L50 - Heavy   # of Racers: 4  
AD'Onofrio, M & Dieselman, K & White, CCerberus-189J/1051.028R13:55:5801:40:5801:43:48-1
AVachon, AndrewAquilaScituate Sailing11Antrim 271.005C13:58:5501:43:5501:44:26382
ARosen, JeffreyOspreyScituate Sailing24Jeanneau 379 Sun Odyssey0.993C14:01:5501:46:5501:46:102:223
AMorse, GregBig FishScituate Harbor YC60363Beneteau 36.71.031R14:01:2701:46:2701:49:455:574
AO' Leary, KevinSea WingsScituate Sailing60282C&C 991.001R---DNC
Class B    Start: 12:10:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: SW-A-N   Rating Type:W50/L50 - Heavy   # of Racers: 1  
BSelvaggi, MarkSullivans wakeScituate Sailing1348J/240.872C14:01:2601:51:2601:37:10-1
BVachon, Andrew & Ed & Edward & MadelineDegage-34174Catalina 34 T M0.919C---DNC
BSherman, George E.Virago-22704Yamaha 33 S M0.902C---DNC
BTolken, Robert F.Speculator-525J/240.875R---DNC
BCampbell, Martha & Clouser, RichardCara Mia-113CAL 33-20.901C---DNC
BBowers, PaulBandit-602J/240.875R---DNC
BDinger, StevenKatie Marie-499Sonar 0.858C---DNC
BGeary, MikeFreedomScituate Harbor YC0J/700.963R---DNC
Class C    Start: 12:05:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: SW-A-N   Rating Type:W50/L50 - Heavy   # of Racers: 1  
CWilliamson, Richard JAuroraSatuit Boat Club7Winslow 360.812C14:09:5902:04:5901:41:29-1
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Class A    Start: 13:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Rating Type:W50/L50 - Medium   # of Racers: 5  
AD'Onofrio, M & Dieselman, K & White, CCerberus-189J/1050.849R13:48:0900:48:0900:40:53-1
AVachon, AndrewAquilaScituate Sailing11Antrim 270.826C13:52:2200:52:2200:43:152:222
ARosen, JeffreyOspreyScituate Sailing24Jeanneau 379 Sun Odyssey0.811R13:56:1400:56:1400:45:364:433
AMorse, GregBig FishScituate Harbor YC60363Beneteau 36.70.865C13:54:5800:54:5800:47:336:404
AO' Leary, KevinSea WingsScituate Sailing60282C&C 990.817C14:03:1901:03:1900:51:4410:515
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Class A    Start: 13:17:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Rating Type:W50/L50 - Medium   # of Racers: 5  
AVachon, AndrewAquilaScituate Sailing11Antrim 270.849R14:47:1101:30:1101:16:34-1
ARosen, JeffreyOspreyScituate Sailing24Jeanneau 379 Sun Odyssey0.811R14:54:4001:37:4001:19:122:382
AMorse, GregBig FishScituate Harbor YC60363Beneteau 36.70.877R14:48:2601:31:2601:20:113:373
AD'Onofrio, M & Dieselman, K & White, CCerberus-189J/1050.849R14:53:2101:36:2101:21:485:144
AO' Leary, KevinSea WingsScituate Sailing60282C&C 990.826R15:04:5801:47:5801:29:1112:375
Class B    Start: 13:12:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Rating Type:W50/L50 - Medium   # of Racers: 6  
BSelvaggi, MarkSullivans wakeScituate Sailing1348J/240.741R14:57:4201:45:4201:18:19-1
BCampbell, Martha & Clouser, RichardCara Mia-113CAL 33-20.770C14:53:4401:41:4401:18:20012
BDinger, StevenKatie Marie-499Sonar 0.717C15:03:2101:51:2101:19:501:313
BBowers, PaulBandit-602J/240.741R15:02:3001:50:3001:21:533:344
BVachon, Andrew & Ed & Edward & MadelineDegage-34174Catalina 34 T M0.771C15:00:0001:48:0001:23:164:575
BSherman, George E.Virago-22704Yamaha 33 S M0.768C---DNF
BTolken, Robert F.Speculator-525J/240.741R---DNC
BGeary, MikeFreedomScituate Harbor YC0J/700.786R---DNC
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
1234512345
Class A    # of Races: 5     # of Entries: 5     # of Starters: 5  
AVachon, AndrewAquila11Antrim 271275.71122191.591.580.082.192.7
AD'Onofrio, M & Dieselman, K & White, CCerberus189J/1052264.22311480.068.591.592.760.7
ARosen, JeffreyOsprey24Jeanneau 379 Sun Odyssey3222.03433268.557.068.571.482.1
AMorse, GregBig Fish60363Beneteau 36.74212.14244357.080.057.060.771.4
AO' Leary, KevinSea Wings60282C&C 995100.2DNCDNCDNC550.00.00.050.150.1
Class B    # of Races: 4     # of Entries: 8     # of Starters: 8  
BSelvaggi, MarkSullivans wake1348J/241280.2RCP11-191.694.886.1-93.8
BCampbell, Martha & Clouser, RichardCara Mia113CAL 33-22251.522DNC-282.185.50.0-83.9
BBowers, PaulBandit602J/243223.614DNC-492.766.90.0-64.0
BDinger, StevenKatie Marie499Sonar 4221.633DNC-371.476.20.0-74.0
BSherman, George E.Virago22704Yamaha 33 S M5123.457DNC-DNF50.139.10.0-34.2
BTolken, Robert F.Speculator525J/246109.146DNC-DNC60.748.40.0-0.0
BGeary, MikeFreedom0J/70757.7DNC5DNC-DNC0.057.70.0-0.0
BVachon, Andrew & Ed & Edward & MadelineDegage34174Catalina 34 T M854.1DNCDNCDNC-50.00.00.0-54.1
Class C    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 1     # of Starters: 1  
CWilliamson, Richard JAurora7Winslow 361172.21-1--86.1-86.1--
Close WindowHelp
© Copyright: 2021 Regatta Management Solutions - September 30, 2021 11:48:36