Results:
2021 CPYC/Boston Harbor Handicap Racing
BHHR/CPYC Wed Night Racing Series II
Regatta Management Solutions - Race Registration System - Results : 2021 CPYC/Boston Harbor Handicap Racing BHHR/CPYC Wed Night Racing Series II
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Class Class A    Start: 18:39:00   Race Len.: 4.37   Course Desc: B P X B   Rating Type:RANDOM LEG - Light   # of Racers: 7  
Class AWiest, MitchellCelerityCottage Park YC272J/1090.648R19:45:4801:06:4800:43:17-1
Class AFitzgerald, MarkTonga40635Baltic 350.604R19:53:2701:14:2700:44:581:412
Class ALawton, Barry & BarryYIHTSYCottage Park YC59J/800.613R19:53:2201:14:2200:45:352:183
Class APembroke, Mike & william, popeExtra BeatSavin Hill YC42750J/350.663R19:52:1501:13:1500:48:345:174
Class AMcCaig, RossOff Piste4J/300.591R20:02:1401:23:1400:49:115:545
Class ASchwarm, EricDriftColumbia YC84J/29 Mh OB0.611R20:02:4901:23:4900:51:137:566
Class ABrun-Cottan, GeorgesFoot LooseCottage Park YC467J/300.565C---DNC
Class AHudson, KarlEclipse-41446Frers 330.624R---DNC
Class ADarman, RobertLaFawnduhCottage Park YC30R&U 300.664R---DNC
Class APlominski, JohnArtemisiaSavin Hill YC43738J/400.640R---DNFDid not sail A course
Class Class B    Start: 18:39:00   Race Len.: 2.45   Course Desc: B P   Rating Type:RANDOM LEG - V.Light   # of Racers: 2  
Class BCarey, CharlesVoile LaCottage Park YC0Tartan 340.306R19:44:0001:05:0000:19:53-1
Class BBeatty, JohnSlainteCottage Park YC622Hunter 330.284C20:11:3201:32:3200:26:176:242
Class BPomer, JohnOpheliaCottage Park YC281Capri 22 WK Catalina0.325R---DNC
Class BBrown, Eric & Sovie, KennethTaurus-30129Pearson 300.302R---DNC
Class BErlandsen, KyleEmma LCottage Park YC443Tartan 340.347R---DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Class Class A    Start: 18:30:03   Race Len.: 3.57   Rating Type:RANDOM LEG - Medium   # of Racers: 8  
Class APlominski, JohnArtemisiaSavin Hill YC43738J/400.866R19:01:5000:31:4700:27:31-1
Class AFitzgerald, MarkTonga40635Baltic 350.813R19:04:1500:34:1200:27:48172
Class AWiest, MitchellCelerityCottage Park YC272J/1090.866R19:02:2800:32:2500:28:04333
Class AMcCaig, RossOff Piste4J/300.789R19:06:1700:36:1400:28:351:044
Class ALawton, Barry & BarryYIHTSYCottage Park YC59J/800.802R19:06:0900:36:0600:28:571:265
Class ASchwarm, EricDriftColumbia YC84J/29 Mh OB0.810R19:09:1400:39:1100:31:444:136
Class ADarman, RobertLaFawnduhCottage Park YC30R&U 300.900R19:06:0800:36:0500:32:294:587
Class APembroke, Mike & william, popeExtra BeatSavin Hill YC42750J/350.875R19:08:5600:38:5300:34:016:308
Class ABrun-Cottan, GeorgesFoot LooseCottage Park YC467J/300.760C---DNC
Class AHudson, KarlEclipse-41446Frers 330.826R---DNC
Class Class B    Start: 18:30:00   Race Len.: 1.74   Rating Type:W50/L50 - Medium   # of Racers: 3  
Class BCarey, CharlesVoile LaCottage Park YC0Tartan 340.734R18:57:3700:27:3700:20:16-1
Class BPomer, JohnOpheliaCottage Park YC281Capri 22 WK Catalina0.683R19:01:4700:31:4700:21:421:262
Class BBeatty, JohnSlainteCottage Park YC622Hunter 330.696C19:02:2800:32:2800:22:362:203
Class BBrown, Eric & Sovie, KennethTaurus-30129Pearson 300.705R---DNC
Class BErlandsen, KyleEmma LCottage Park YC443Tartan 340.762R---DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Class Class A    Start: 19:16:46   Race Len.: 1.74   Rating Type:MOSTLY LW - Medium   # of Racers: 7  
Class APlominski, JohnArtemisiaSavin Hill YC43738J/400.867R19:31:3500:14:4900:12:51-1
Class AWiest, MitchellCelerityCottage Park YC272J/1090.867R19:32:0500:15:1900:13:17262
Class AFitzgerald, MarkTonga40635Baltic 350.824R19:33:0700:16:2100:13:28373
Class ALawton, Barry & BarryYIHTSYCottage Park YC59J/800.803R19:33:3300:16:4700:13:29384
Class AMcCaig, RossOff Piste4J/300.784R19:34:1600:17:3000:13:43525
Class ASchwarm, EricDriftColumbia YC84J/29 Mh OB0.828R19:33:2200:16:3600:13:45546
Class ADarman, RobertLaFawnduhCottage Park YC30R&U 300.900R19:34:1900:17:3300:15:482:577
Class ABrun-Cottan, GeorgesFoot LooseCottage Park YC467J/300.760C---DNC
Class AHudson, KarlEclipse-41446Frers 330.820R---DNC
Class APembroke, Mike & william, popeExtra BeatSavin Hill YC42750J/350.864R---DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Class Class A    Start: 18:35:00   Race Len.: 4.40   Course Desc: M L   Rating Type:RANDOM LEG - Medium   # of Racers: 7  
Class ALawton, Barry & BarryYIHTSYCottage Park YC59J/800.802R19:25:0400:50:0400:40:09-1
Class AWiest, MitchellCelerityCottage Park YC272J/1090.866R19:21:2300:46:2300:40:10012
Class APlominski, JohnArtemisiaSavin Hill YC43738J/400.866R19:21:3800:46:3800:40:23143
Class AFitzgerald, MarkTonga40635Baltic 350.813R19:25:1800:50:1800:40:54454
Class ASchwarm, EricDriftColumbia YC84J/29 Mh OB0.810R19:27:3900:52:3900:42:392:305
Class APembroke, Mike & william, popeExtra BeatSavin Hill YC42750J/350.875R19:25:5600:50:5600:44:344:256
Class ADarman, RobertLaFawnduhCottage Park YC30R&U 300.900R19:25:3200:50:3200:45:295:207
Class ABrun-Cottan, GeorgesFoot LooseCottage Park YC467J/300.760C---DNC
Class AHudson, KarlEclipse-41446Frers 330.826R---DNC
Class AMcCaig, RossOff Piste4J/300.789R---DNC
Class Class B    Start: 18:30:00   Race Len.: 3.38   Course Desc: Q L   Rating Type:RANDOM LEG - Medium   # of Racers: 3  
Class BCarey, CharlesVoile LaCottage Park YC0Tartan 340.705R19:36:4801:06:4800:47:06-1
Class BBeatty, JohnSlainteCottage Park YC622Hunter 330.699C19:39:3901:09:3900:48:411:352
Class BPomer, JohnOpheliaCottage Park YC281Capri 22 WK Catalina0.689R19:40:4301:10:4300:48:431:373
Class BBrown, Eric & Sovie, KennethTaurus-30129Pearson 300.688R---DNC
Class BErlandsen, KyleEmma LCottage Park YC443Tartan 340.744R---DNC
First Gun Time: 18:30:00      Race Conditions:
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Class Class A    Start: 18:35:00   Race Len.: 3.42   Course Desc: CE x2   Rating Type:RANDOM LEG - V.Light   # of Racers: 8  
Class APlominski, JohnArtemisiaSavin Hill YC43738J/400.400R19:35:4901:00:4900:24:20-1
Class AFitzgerald, MarkTonga40635Baltic 350.378R19:41:0301:06:0300:24:58382
Class AWiest, MitchellCelerityCottage Park YC272J/1090.409R19:38:5601:03:5600:26:091:493
Class ASchwarm, EricDriftColumbia YC84J/29 Mh OB0.388R19:49:4201:14:4200:28:594:394
Class AHudson, KarlEclipse-41446Frers 330.396R19:48:2101:13:2100:29:034:435
Class ALawton, Barry & BarryYIHTSYCottage Park YC59J/800.393R19:51:0401:16:0400:29:545:346
Class ADarman, RobertLaFawnduhCottage Park YC30R&U 300.419R20:10:1801:35:1800:39:5615:367
Class ABrun-Cottan, GeorgesFoot LooseCottage Park YC467J/300.356C---DNC
Class APembroke, Mike & william, popeExtra BeatSavin Hill YC42750J/350.423R---RET
Class AMcCaig, RossOff Piste4J/300.374R---DNC
Class Class B    Start: 18:44:00   Race Len.: 1.71   Course Desc: CE   Rating Type:RANDOM LEG - V.Light   # of Racers: 3  
Class BCarey, CharlesVoile LaCottage Park YC0Tartan 340.306R19:52:4301:08:4300:21:02-1
Class BPomer, JohnOpheliaCottage Park YC281Capri 22 WK Catalina0.325R20:02:2101:18:2100:25:284:262
Class BBrown, Eric & Sovie, KennethTaurus-30129Pearson 300.302R---DNC
Class BBeatty, JohnSlainteCottage Park YC622Hunter 330.284C---DNC
Class BErlandsen, KyleEmma LCottage Park YC443Tartan 340.347R---RET
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
123456789123456789
Close WindowHelp
© Copyright: 2021 Regatta Management Solutions - September 16, 2021 11:00:54