Results:
2021 Southern Yacht Club
Mandeville Races
Regatta Management Solutions - Race Registration System - Final Results : 2021 Southern Yacht Club Mandeville Races
FleetSkipperClubSailBoatBoatRatingSailStartElapsedCorr.1st+Place
No.NameTypeCFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Class B    Start: 10:00:00   Race Len.: 20.42   Rating Type:RANDOM LEG - Medium   # of Racers: 5  
BWilson, MerlinSouthern YC511AlegreJ/270.803-R10:35:0003:15:4402:37:108:004
BSullivan, DanSouthern YC31Little JoeJ/92s0.856-R10:47:0003:02:1402:36:006:503
BHarris, DanSouthern YC53491ShastahJ/270.803-R10:35:0003:13:4702:35:366:262
BBORNE, ALLENSouthern YC28JudiciousEricson 330.791-R10:32:00--DNC
BMolony, TimothySouthern YC546Bad AliceJ/700.804-R10:35:0003:05:3202:29:10-1
BOliver, VicSouthern YC35PatriotJ/320.823-R10:40:0003:14:5902:40:2811:185
Class A    Start: 10:00:00   Race Len.: 20.42   Rating Type:RANDOM LEG - Medium   # of Racers: 5  
ALincoln, RichardNew Orleans YC50911Footloose TooJ/350.865-R10:49:0003:12:5402:46:5237:434
AMeade, John AldenSouthern YC544DansouxMelges 240.870-R10:51:00--DNC
ABenrud, Burton & Johnny LovellSouthern YC136ROUGAROUMelges 320.996-R11:14:0002:36:0602:35:2926:203
AVallette, NormanSouthern YC40Out FlowJ/1000.865-R10:50:0002:58:0602:34:0324:542
AKuttel, FrancoisSouthern YC14PrivateerCape 310.970-R11:10:0002:13:0902:09:09-1
AHughes, BobSouthern YC48Lady GrayBeneteau 490.894-R10:56:0003:16:5302:56:0146:525
FleetSkipperClubSailBoatBoatRatingSailStartElapsedCorr.1st+Place
No.NameTypeCFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Class B    Start: 10:00:00   Race Len.: 20.42   Course Desc: Sun   Rating Type:RANDOM LEG - Medium   # of Racers: 4  
BWilson, MerlinSouthern YC511AlegreJ/270.803-R10:35:0003:01:2102:25:375:022
BSullivan, DanSouthern YC31Little JoeJ/92s0.856-R10:47:0002:53:3802:28:388:034
BHarris, DanSouthern YC53491ShastahJ/270.803-R10:35:0003:01:4102:25:545:193
BBORNE, ALLENSouthern YC28JudiciousEricson 330.791-R10:32:00--DNC
BMolony, TimothySouthern YC546Bad AliceJ/700.804-R10:35:0002:54:5102:20:35-1
BOliver, VicSouthern YC35PatriotJ/320.823-R10:40:00--DNC
Class A    Start: 10:00:00   Race Len.: 20.42   Rating Type:RANDOM LEG - Medium   # of Racers: 5  
ALincoln, RichardNew Orleans YC50911Footloose TooJ/350.865-R10:49:0002:51:2802:28:197:043
AMeade, John AldenSouthern YC544DansouxMelges 240.870-R10:51:00--DNC
ABenrud, Burton & Johnny LovellSouthern YC136ROUGAROUMelges 320.996-R11:14:0002:30:4102:30:058:504
AVallette, NormanSouthern YC40Out FlowJ/1000.865-R10:50:0002:45:4802:23:252:102
AKuttel, FrancoisSouthern YC14PrivateerCape 310.970-R11:10:0002:25:3702:21:15-1
AHughes, BobSouthern YC48Lady GrayBeneteau 490.894-R10:56:0002:52:5102:34:3213:175
FleetSkipperSailBoatBoatPlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
NameNo.NameType1212
Class B    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 6     # of Starters: 5  
BWilson, Merlin511AlegreJ/2736-4242
BSullivan, Dan31Little JoeJ/92s47-3434
BHarris, Dan53491ShastahJ/2725-2323
BBORNE, ALLEN28JudiciousEricson 33DNC14-DNCDNC77
BMolony, Timothy546Bad AliceJ/7012-1111
BOliver, Vic35PatriotJ/32512-5DNC57
Class A    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 6     # of Starters: 5  
ALincoln, Richard50911Footloose TooJ/3537-4343
AMeade, John Alden544DansouxMelges 24DNC14-DNCDNC77
ABenrud, Burton & Johnny Lovell136ROUGAROUMelges 3247-3434
AVallette, Norman40Out FlowJ/10024-2222
AKuttel, Francois14PrivateerCape 3112-1111
AHughes, Bob48Lady GrayBeneteau 49510-5555
Close WindowHelp
© Copyright: 2021 Regatta Management Solutions - August 10, 2021 0:24:51